Site Journal

This page will keep you up to date with what has been changing on the Eastbourne League's web site.

24 April 2019 Second round results of Caffyn CupEntry form for Thwaites 2019 English match at East Grinstead Target Shooting Club. 
19 March 2019 Third round results of  Coronation Cup & Second round results to Spain & Albury Cup
11 March 2019 Second round results of  Veterans Cup & Round 9 & 10 results to Division 1
8 March 2019 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 3
6 March 2019 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 2.
24 February 2019 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 2
18 February 2019 First round results of Caffyn Cup
14 February 2019 First round results of  Clayton Bowl and second round of Coronation Cup.
13 February 2019 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 1
7 February 2019 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 3
25 January 2019 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 3
23 January 2019 First round results of  Veterans Cup and Coronation Cup  Round 5 & 6 results to Division 2
21 January 2019 2017/2018 Final results of Thomas Sutton  (Juniors) Cup.  First round results of Ladies Cup and Spicer Cup
19 January 2019 First round results of Spain & Albury Cup
9 January 2019 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 1
30 December 2018 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 1
5 December 2018 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 2 & Division 3
10 November 2018 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 1
6 November 2018 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 3
4 November 2018 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 2
21 October 2018 Results of THE EQUALISER
24 September 2018 Results of 2018 THWAITES Competition at East Grinstead Target Shooting Club
22 September 2018 Results of 2017 THWAITES Competition at East Grinstead Target Shooting Club
22 September 2018 Results of Winter 50 metres competition.
21 September 2018 Results of Summer 2018 Long Range Competition.
26 May 2018 Results of Final's day at East Hoathly.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup.
25 May 2018 Quarter, Semi and Final results of  Coronation Cup and Clayton Bowl
28 March 2018 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 3
21 March 2018 Entry form for Thwaites 2018 English match at East Grinstead Target Shooting Club.  Second round results of Ladies Cup
19 March 2018 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 2Second round results of Caffyn Cup
15 March 2018 Second round results of Veterans Cup
10 March 2018 Second round results of Spain & Albury Cup and Spicer Cup
9 March 2018 Third round results of  Coronation CupRound 9 & 10 results to Division 1
15 February 2018 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 1
11 February 2018 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 2 and Division 3
10 February 2018 First round results of  Clayton Bowl and second round of Coronation Cup.
25 January 2018 First round results of Veterans Cup and Caffyn Cup
21 January 2018 First round results of Ladies Cup and Spicer Cup
20 January 2018 First round results of Spain & Albury Cup
16 January 2018 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 1
15 January 2018 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 1
10 January 2018 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 3
7 January 2018 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 2
5 January 2018 Results of THE EQUALISER Summer Competition AND Menu for League Dinner & Prizegiving
15 December 2017 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 2 and Division 3
13 December 2017 First round results of Coronation Cup
12 November 2017 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 2
9 November 2017 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 1
6 November 2017 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 3
22 September 2017 Results of Summer 2017 Long Range Competition.
8 September 2017 Results of Final's day at East Hoathly.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup, Clayton Bowl, and Coronation Cup.
7 September 2017 Results of Winter 50 metres competition.
30 April 2017 Results of THWAITES Competition at East Grinstead Target Shooting Club.
19 April 2017 Quarter Final results of Clayton BowlCoronation Cup.  Second round results of Caffyn Cup & Spain & Albury Cup
20 March 2017 Second round results of Spicer Cup & Veterans Cup
17 March 2017 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 1
7 March 2017 Third round results of Coronation Cup
6 March 2017 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 3
5 March 2017 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 2
16 February 2017 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 3
11 February 2017 First round results of Ladies Cup and Caffyn Cup
10 February 2017 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 1 and second round results of Coronation Cup
6 February 2017 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 2
3 February 2017 First round results of Clayton Bowl.
31 January 2017 First round results of Spicer Cup
30 January 2017 First round results of Veterans Cup & Spain & Albury Cup
15 January 2017 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 1
10 January 2017 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 2
9 January 2017 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 3
12 December 2016 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 2 and first round results of Coronation Cup
8 December 2016 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 1
7 December 2016 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 3
14 November 2016 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 1
9 November 2016 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 3
7 November 2016 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 2 and results of THE EQUALISER Summer Competition.
9 September 2016 Results of Winter 50 metres competition.
5 September 2016 Results of Final's day at East Hoathly.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup, Clayton Bowl, and Coronation Cup.
21 April 2016 Quarter Final results of Clayton BowlCoronation Cup
18 March 2016 Second round results of Coronation Cup and Caffyn Cup
16 March 2016 Second round results of Spicer Cup, Ladies Cup and Spain & Albury Cup
7 March 2016 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 1 & Division 2
6 March 2016 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 3
3 March 2016 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 4
8 February 2016 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 2
7 February 2016 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 1 & Division 4
4 February 2016 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 3
3 February 2016 First round results of Coronation Cup and Clayton Bowl.
30 January 2016 First round results of Caffyn Cup
27 January 2016 First round results of Spicer Cup
24 January 2016 First round results of Ladies Cup & Veterans Cup
23 January 2016 First round results of  Spain & Albury Cup
21 January 2016 Menu for League Dinner & Prizegiving
21 January 2016 Final results of Thomas Sutton  (Juniors) Cup
19 January 2016 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 3
16 January 2016 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 1 & Division 2
9 January 2016 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 4
7 December 2015 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 2
6 December 2015 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 1 & Division 3
5 December 2015 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 4
15 November 2015 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 4
11 November 2015 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 1 and results of THE EQUALISER Summer Competition.
8 November 2015 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 2
5 November 2015 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 3
24 September 2015 Results of Summer 2015 Long Range Competition.
26 June 2015 Results of Final's day at East Hoathly.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup, Clayton Bowl, and Coronation Cup.
11 May 2015 Results of THWAITES Competition at East Grinstead Target Shooting Club.
17 April 2015 Quarter Final results of Clayton BowlCoronation Cup
5 April 2015 Results of Winter 50 metres competition.
28 March 2015 Second round results of Spicer Cup
25 March 2015 Second round results of Veterans Cup
23 March 2015 Second round results of  Caffyn Cup
19 March 2015 Second round results of  Spain & Albury Cup
18 March 2015 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 2 & Division 3
17 March 2015 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 1
14 March 2015 Third round results of Coronation Cup
3 March 2015 Entry form for Thwaites 2015 English match at East Grinstead Target Shooting Club
25 February 2015 First round results of Veterans Cup
14 February 2015 First round results of Ladies Cup
14 February 2015 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 2
7 February 2015 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 1
5 February 2015 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 3
4 February 2015 First round results of Clayton Bowl.  Second round results of Coronation Cup
29 January 2015 First round results of Spicer Cup
27 January 2015 First round results of Caffyn Cup
25 January 2015 First round results of  Spain & Albury Cup
8 January 2015 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 1
6 January 2015 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 2
3 January 2015 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 3
23 December 2014 First round results of Coronation Cup
14 December 2014 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 1
13 December 2014 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 3
11 December 2014 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 2
10 November 2014 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 1 & Division 2
3 November 2014 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 3
22 September 2014 Final results of Thomas Sutton  (Juniors) Cup
21 September 2014 Results of Summer 2014 Long Range Competition.
20 May 2014 Results of THWAITES Competition at East Grinstead Target Shooting Club.
19 May 2014 Results of Final's day at East Hoathly.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup, Clayton Bowl, and Coronation Cup.
30 March 2014 Results of Winter 50 metres competition.
24 March 2014 Second round results of Caffyn Cup
22 March 2014 Quarter-Final results of Clayton Bowl and Coronation Cup
20 March 2014 Semi-Final results of Russell Challenge Cup
18 March 2014 Second round results of  Spicer Cup
17 March 2014 Second round results of  Spain & Albury Cup & Ladies Cup
16 March 2014 First and second round results of Veterans Cup
11 March 2014 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 1 & Division 2
11 March 2014 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 3 & Division 4
15 February 2014 Round 1 results of Russell Challenge Cup and First round results of Clayton Bowl.  Second round results of Coronation Cup
12 February 2014 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 1
10 February 2014 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 4
4 February 2014 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 2 & Division 3
1 February 2014 First round results of Caffyn Cup
31 January 2014 First round results of Ladies Cup
30 January 2014 First round results of Spicer Cup
28 January 2014 Preliminary round results of Russell Challenge Cup
27 January 2014 First round results of  Spain & Albury Cup
17 January 2014 Menu for League Dinner & Prizegiving
6 January 2014 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 3 & Division 4
5 January 2014 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 2
4 January 2014 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 1
3 January 2014 First round results of Coronation Cup
15 December 2013 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 1
9 December 2013 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 2
6 December 2013 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 3 & Division 4
11 November 2013 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 1 & Division 4  Final results of Thomas Sutton  (Juniors) Cup
8 November 2013 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 2
7 November 2013 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 3
13 May 2013 Results of THWAITES Competition at East Grinstead Target Shooting Club.
28 April 2013 Results of Final's day at East Hoathly.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup, Clayton Bowl, and Coronation Cup.
23 April 2013 Quarter Final results of Clayton Bowl.  Second round results and Quarter Final results of Coronation Cup
24 March 2013 Second round results of Veterans CupLadies Cup & Spain & Albury Cup
22 March 2013 First & Second round results of Caffyn Cup  Semi Final results of Russell Challenge Cup  Second round results of Spicer Cup
15 March 2013 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 1, Division 3 & Division 4
3 March 2013 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 2
23 February 2013 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 4
17 February 2013 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 1
15 February 2013 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 2 & Division 3
1 February 2013 First round results of Russell Challenge Cup and Spicer Cup
30 January 2013 First round results of Veterans Cup
27 January 2013 First round results of Ladies Cup and Spain & Albury Cup
13 January 2013 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 1
12 January 2013 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 2
9 January 2013 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 4
5 January 2013 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 3
24 December 2012 First round results of Coronation Cup
23 December 2012 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 4
8 December 2012 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 1, Division 2 & Division 3
11 November 2012 Round 1 & 2 results to Division 1
10 November 2012 Results of Winter 50 metres competition.  Results of THE EQUALISER Summer Competition.
8 November 2012 Results of Summer 2012 Long Range Competition.  Final results of Thomas Sutton  (Juniors) Cup
7 November 2012 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 3 and Division 4
6 November 2012 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 2
15 June 2012 Results of THWAITES Competition at Tunbridge Wells.
5 May 2012 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 3.
29 April 2012 Results of Final's day at East Hoathly.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup, Clayton Bowl, and Coronation Cup.
2 April 2012 Semi Final results of Russell Challenge Cup
1 April 2012 Second round results of Ladies Cup.  Second round results of Veterans Cup  Second round results of Caffyn Cup 
26 March 2012 Second round results of Spain & Albury Cup & Spicer Cup
24 March 2012 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 2
13 March 2012 Rounds 7, 8, 9 & 10 results to Division 1
12 March 2012 Second round results of Russell Challenge Cup
9 March 2012 Entry form for Thwaites 2012 
28 February 2012 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 3.
11 February 2012 First round results of Ladies Cup
9 February 2012 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 2
8 February 2012 First round results of Caffyn Cup 
5 February 2012 First round results of Spicer Cup
29 January 2012 First round results of Spain & Albury Cup
24 January 2012 First and second round results of Coronation Cup.  First round results of Russell Challenge Cup
23 January 2012 Menu for League Dinner & Prizegiving
17 January 2012 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 1
11 January 2012 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 2
10 January 2012 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 3.
18 December 2011 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 1
8 December 2011 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 3.
6 December 2011 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 2
12 November 2011 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 1
8 November 2011 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 2
7 November 2011 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 3.
23 October 2011 Final results of Thomas Sutton  (Juniors) Cup
20 September 2011 Results of Summer 2011 Long Range Competition.
17 May 2011 Results of THWAITES Competition at Tunbridge Wells.
24 April 2011 Results of Final's day at East Hoathly.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup, Clayton Bowl, and Coronation Cup.
27 March 2011 First & Second round results of Spicer Cup & Veterans Cup  Second round results of Caffyn Cup .  Quarter Final results of Clayton Bowl
24 March 2011 Second round results of Spain & Albury Cup
20 March 2011 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 1  Second round results of Ladies Cup
15 March 2011 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 3  First round and Semi-Final results of Russell Challenge Cup
10 March 2011 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 4
6 March 2011 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 2
20 February 2011 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 1Division 3
18 February 2011 First round results of Ladies CupRounds 7 & 8 results to Division 4
4 February 2011 First round results of Caffyn Cup 
2 February 2011 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 2
29 January 2011 First round results of Spain & Albury Cup
28 January 2011 First round results of Clayton Bowl
26 January 2011 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 1  First and second round results of Coronation Cup.
23 January 2011 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 3
19 January 2011 Menu for League Dinner & Prizegiving
15 January 2011 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 2
14 January 2011 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 4
6 January 2011 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 1
17 December 2010 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 3
14 December 2010 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 4
8 December 2010 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 2
22 November 2010 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 1
12 November 2010 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 4
10 November 2010 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 2
8 November 2010 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 3
24 October 2010 Results of Winter 50 metres competition. 
23 October 2010 Results of THE EQUALISER Summer Competition.
20 October 2010 Final results of Thomas Sutton  (Juniors) Cup.  Results of Summer 2010 Long Range Competition.
9 May 2010 Results of THWAITES Competition at Tunbridge Wells.
25 April 2010 Results of Final's day at East Hoathly.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup, Clayton Bowl, and Coronation Cup.
28 March 2010 Second round results of Caffyn Cup 
22 March 2010 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 2
21 March 2010 Second round results of Spain & Albury Cup.  Second round results of Spicer Cup
20 March 2010 Semi-Final results of Russell Challenge Cup Second round results of Veterans Cup.
18 March 2010 Second round results of Ladies Cup
15 March 2010 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 1 
13 March 2010 Quarter Final results of Clayton Bowl and Coronation Cup.
8 March 2010 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 4.
7 March 2010 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 3
23 February 2010 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 1  Rounds 5, 6, 7 & 8 results to Division 4.
20 February 2010 Rounds 3, 4, 5 & 6 results to Division 1
12 February 2010 Rounds 5, 6, 7 & 8 results to Division 3
7 February 2010 First Round results of Russell Challenge Cup First round results of Caffyn Cup  Rounds 5, 6, 7 & 8 results to Division 2
2 February 2010 First round results of Ladies Cup
1 February 2010 First round results of Spain & Albury Cup.  First round results of Clayton Bowl and Second round results of Coronation Cup.
31 January 2010 First round results of Spicer Cup
29 January 2010 First round results of Veterans Cup.
19 January 2010 Menu for League Dinner & Prizegiving
14 December 2009 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 4.
12 December 2009 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 3
8 December 2009 First round results of Coronation Cup.
5 December 2009 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 2
27 November 2009 Results of THE EQUALISER Summer Competition.
22 November 2009 Final results of Thomas Sutton  (Juniors) Cup
16 November 2009 Results of Summer 2009 Long Range Competition.  Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 1
14 November 2009 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 2, Division 3 & Division 4.
31 May 2009 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 1 & Division 2
11 May 2009 Results of THWAITES Competition at Tunbridge Wells.
1 May 2009 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 3
26 April 2009 Results of Final's day at East Hoathly.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup, Clayton Bowl, and Coronation Cup.
6 April 2009 Quarter Final results of Clayton Bowl.  Third round results of Coronation Cup.
5 April 2009 Second round results of Veterans Cup.  Link to new online magazine
4 April 2009 Semi Final results of Russell Challenge CupSecond round results of Spicer Cup
2 April 2009 Second round results of Caffyn Cup 
31 March 2009 Results of Winter 50 metres competition. 
18 March 2009 Second round results of Spain & Albury Cup
17 March 2009 Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8 results to Division 1
12 March 2009 Entry form for Thwaites 2009    First Round & Quarter Final results of Russell Challenge CupFirst round results of Spicer Cup
14 February 2009 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 2
10 February 2009 First round results of Veterans Cup
9 February 2009 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 3
6 February 2009 First round results of Caffyn Cup 
3 February 2009 First round results of Ladies Cup
2 February 2009 First round results of Spain & Albury Cup
27 January 2009 First round results of Clayton Bowl
26 January 2009 First & second round results of Coronation Cup.
24 January 2009 Rounds 3, 4, 5 & 6 results to Division 2
14 January 2009 Rounds 3, 4, 5 & 6 results to Division 3
11 December 2008 Results of THE EQUALISER Summer Competition.
16 November 2008 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 3
14 November 2008 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 2
6 November 2008 Results of Summer 2008 Long Range Competition.
11 May 2008 Results of THWAITES Competition at Tunbridge Wells.
9 May 2008 Final results of Thomas Sutton  (Juniors) Cup
28 April 2008 Results of Winter 50 metres competition.  Results of Final's day at East Hoathly.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup, Clayton Bowl, and Coronation Cup.
8 April 2008 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 3
7 April 2008 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 2Division 4Second round results of Spain & Albury CupRounds 7 & 8 results to Division 3
6 April 2008 Second round results of Spicer Cup.  Rounds 7, 8, 9 & 10 results to  Division 1.  Second round results of Caffyn Cup
10 March 2008 Second Round results of Russell Challenge CupSecond round results of Veterans Cup.  Second round results of Ladies Cup
26 February 2008 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 4.
11 February 2008 First round results of Spicer CupEntry form for Thwaites 2008
6 February 2008 First & second round results of Coronation CupRounds 7 & 8 results to Division 2
2 February 2008 First round results of Veterans Cup.  First round results of Caffyn Cup  First round results of Clayton Bowl
30 January 2008 First round results of Spain & Albury Cup.  First round results of Ladies Cup.  First Round results of Russell Challenge Cup.
25 January 2008 First Round draw of Russell Challenge Cup.  Rounds 5 & 6 results to  Division 1 & Division 3
18 January 2008 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 2 & Division 4Results of THE EQUALISER Summer Competition.
6 January 2008 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 1 & Division 4.
12 December 2007 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 3
10 December 2007 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 2
17 November 2007 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 1
14 November 2007 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 2 & Division 4.
11 November 2007 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 3
19 September 2007 Results of Summer 2007 Long Range Competition.
23 May 2007 Final results of Thomas Sutton  (Juniors) Cup
17 May 2007 Results of Winter 50 metres competition.  Results of THWAITES Competition at Tunbridge Wells.
24 April 2007 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 3
23 April 2007 Results of Final's day at East Hoathly.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup, Clayton Bowl, and Coronation Cup.
1 April 2007 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 1.  Rounds 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10 results to Division 4.
17 March 2007 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 2 & Division 5Semi Final result of Russell Challenge CupSecond round results of Caffyn Cup
16 March 2007 Second round results of Spicer Cup, Veterans Cup & Ladies CupRounds 7 & 8 results to Division 1
4 March 2007 Entry form for Thwaites 2007
11 February 2007 First round results of Ladies Cup.  First round results of Veterans CupRounds 5, 6, 7 & 8 results to Division 2
9 February 2007 First round results of Spicer CupRounds 5, 6, 7 & 8 results to Division 3 & Division 5.
3 February 2007 First round results of Caffyn Cup  First round results of Clayton Bowl.  First & second round results of Coronation Cup.
29 January 2007 First round results of Spain & Albury Cup.  First Round results of Russell Challenge Cup.
13 January 2007 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 1
3 January 2007 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 1 & Division 4
21 December 2006 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 3 & Division 5.
8 December 2006 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 2
29 November 2006 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 1
23 November 2006 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 4
10 November 2006 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 2
8 November 2006 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 5
7 November 2006 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 3
26 October 2006 Trying out new Diary
28 September 2006 Results of THE EQUALISER Summer Competition.  Results of Summer 2006 Long Range Competition.
15 May 2006 Results of THWAITES Competition at Tunbridge Wells.
24 April 2006 Final results of Thomas Sutton  (Juniors) Cup.  Results of Winter 50 metres competition
23 April 2006 Results of Final's day at Eastbourne.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup, Clayton Bowl, and Coronation Cup.
7 April 2006 Semi Final result of Russell Challenge Cup
24 March 2006 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 1
20 March 2006 Second round results of Veterans Cup.  Second round results of Caffyn Cup
14 March 2006 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 4
12 March 2006 Second round results of Spain & Albury Cup.  Third round results of Coronation Cup.  Second round results of Clayton Bowl
11 March 2006 Second round results of Ladies Cup.  Second round results of Spicer Cup.
6 March 2006 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 2 & Division 3
24 February 2006 Second Round results of Russell Challenge Cup
18 February 2006 Date for East Grinstead OPEN changed.   Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 1
12 February 2006 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 2 & Division 4
10 February 2006 First round results of Spicer Cup.
8 February 2006 Eastbourne League Dinner re-scheduled 25-3-2006
5 February 2006 First round results of Caffyn Cup
2 February 2006 First round results of Veterans CupRounds 7 & 8 results to Division 3
27 January 2006 First round results of Ladies Cup.  First round results of Clayton Bowl.  First round results of Spain & Albury Cup.
14 January 2006 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 1First Round results of Russell Challenge CupFirst round results of Coronation Cup.
10 January 2006 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 2 & Division 4
8 January 2006 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 3
6 January 2006 Dates added to Diary
20 December 2005 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 4
18 December 2005 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 1
10 December 2005 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 2
7 December 2005 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 3
21 November 2005 Entry form for Thwaites 2006   (Free gift to the first 50 entries received)
19 November 2005 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 1
12 November 2005 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 4
10 November 2005 Dates added to Diary
5 November 2005 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 2 & Division 3
16 October 2005 Dates added to Diary
3 October 2005 Results of Summer 2005 Long Range Competition.
22 September 2005 Results of THE EQUALISER Summer Competition.
11 May 2005 Results of Thwaites Competition at Eastbourne.
24 April 2005 Results of Final's day at Eastbourne.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup, Clayton Bowl, and Coronation Cup.
18 April 2005 Final results of Thomas Sutton  (Juniors) Cup
15 April 2005 Results of Winter 50 metres competition
10 April 2005 Third round results of Coronation Cup.
3 April 2005 Second round results of Caffyn CupRounds 9 & 10 results to Division 1.  Rounds 9 & 10 to Division 4Second round results of Clayton Bowl.  Second round results of Coronation Cup.  Second round results of Veterans Cup.
2 April 2005 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 3.
30 March 2005 Second round results of Ladies Cup.  Second round results of Spicer CupRounds 7 & 8 results to Division 3.
22 March 2005 Second round results of Spain & Albury CupRounds 9 & 10 results to Division 2.
6 March 2005 Second round results of Russell Challenge Cup.
21 February 2005 First round results of Spicer Cup.
12 February 2005 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 1.
11 February 2005 Rounds 7 & 8 to Division 4.
6 February 2005 First round results of Veterans CupRounds 7 & 8 results to Division 2.
4 February 2005 First round results of Caffyn Cup.  First round results of Ladies Cup.
30 January 2005 First Round results of Russell Challenge CupFirst round results of Clayton Bowl.
28 January 2005 First round results of Spain & Albury Cup.  First round results of Coronation Cup.
23 January 2005 Entry form for Thwaites 2005
14 January 2005 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 1.  Rounds 3, 4, 5 & 6 results to Division 3.  Rounds 5 & 6 to Division 4.
10 January 2005 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 2
6 January 2005 County Rifle Meeting date change in June
18 December 2004 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 1 & Division 4
10 December 2004 New website for Eastbourne & District Small Bore Rifle League.     www.eastbourne-league.co.uk
9 December 2004 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 2
28 November 2004 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 3 & Division 4
13 November 2004 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 1
5 November 2004 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 2
1 November 2004 Dates added to Diary
15th October 2004 Dates added to Diary
23 September 2004 New Divisions added for forthcoming season.
12 September 2004 Results of Summer 2004 Long Range Competition.  Results of THE EQUALISER Summer Competition.
18th May 2004 Trustee of Hampden Park Range required.
12th May 2004 Results of Thwaites Competition at Eastbourne.
24th April 2004 Results of Final's day at Eastbourne.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup.
19th April 2004 Final results of Thomas Sutton  (Juniors) Cup
7th April 2004 Semi-Final results of Russell Challenge Cup.
4th April 2004 Results of Winter 50 metres competition
29th March 2004 Second round results of Ladies Cup.
17th March 2004 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 4. Second round results of Spain & Albury Cup. First round results of Caffyn Cup. Second round results of Spicer Cup.
13th March 2004 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 1. Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 3.
11th March 2004 Second round results of Veterans Cup.
9th March 2004 2nd Round results of Russell Challenge Cup. Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 5. Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 2.
1st March 2004 New link added to links page Zodiac Air Rifle & Pistol Club,
18th February 2004 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 4.
12th February 2004 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 1.
10th February 2004 First round results of Veterans Cup. Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 3.
7th February 2004 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 2. 1st Round results of Russell Challenge Cup. First round results of Caffyn Cup
6th February 2004 First round results of Spicer Cup.
4th February 2004 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 5. First round results of Ladies Cup added.
3rd February 2004 First round results of Spain & Albury Cup.
19th January 2004 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 4
15th January 2004 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 3 and Division 2.
9th January 2004 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 1.
5th January 2004 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 5.
14th December 2003 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 1, Division 3 and Division 4. Added Useful Tips page.
4th December 2003 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 2
3rd December 2003 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 5.
21st November 2003 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 4
16th November 2003 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 1 and Division 3.
11th November 2003 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 2
10th November 2003 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 5. Added link to Ashford & District Rifle Club
31st October 2003 Added history to Lodge Challenge Cup.
25th October 2003 New website for Sussex County Small Bore Rifle Association.     www.sussex-county.i12.com
16th October 2003 Added history to Spain & Albury Challenge Cup.
11th October 2003 New Divisions added for forthcoming season. Added this years County Team of twenty
29th September 2003 Results of Bossom Cup Competition at Tunbridge Wells.
15th September 2003 Results of Summer 2003 Competition.
1st August 2003 Added Winter 2002/2003 averages to Indoor averages.
12th June 2003 Results of County Open Meeting at Eastbourne.
29th May 2003 Results of Thwaites Competition at Eastbourne.
25th May 2003 Round 7, 8, 9 & 10 results to Women's County Team.
22nd May 2003 Round 10 results to Women's Reserves County Team. Final results to County Ladies Trials League
19th May 2003 Round 9 results to Women's Reserves County Team. Rounds 9 & 10 results to County Team of twenty. Round 10 results to County Reserves page.
3rd May 2003 Results of County Finals Day at East Grinstead.
1st May 2003 Round 9 results to County Reserves page.
26th April 2003 Results of Final's day at Eastbourne.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup.
22nd April 2003 Rounds 7 & 8 results to County Team of twenty.
16th April 2003 Round 6 results to Women's County Team.
15th April 2003 Round 8 results to County Reserves page. Round 6, 7 & 8 results to Women's Reserves County Team.
10th April 2003 Final results of Thomas Sutton Cup added to page. Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 3.
8th April 2003 Semi-Final results of Russell Challenge Cup. Round 7 results to County Reserves page.
3rd April 2003 Results of Winter 50 metres competition added to page. HELP wanted for work party.
22nd March 2003 Second Round results of Spain & Albury Cup. Second round results of Ladies Cup. Second round results of Caffyn Cup.
19th March 2003 Round 5 & 6 results to County Reserves page. Round 5 results to Women's Reserves County Team. Second round results of Spicer Cup.
16th March 2003 Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 1 and Division 4. Round 4 results to Women's Reserves County Team.
13th March 2003 Rounds 5 & 6 results to County Team of twenty. Entry Forms for 2003 Sussex OPEN Competition at Eastbourne. Added this years County Ladies Trials League
12th March 2003 Added Summer 2002 averages to Indoor averages and Outdoor averages.
8th March 2003 Second Round results of Russell Challenge Cup. Rounds 9 & 10 results to Division 2.
3rd March 2003 Entry Forms for 2003 Thwaites Competition at Eastbourne.
1st March 2003 Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 to Women's County Team results. Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 3. First round results of Spicer Cup.
27th February 2003 1st Round results of Russell Challenge Cup. Rule change to the Ladies competition. Dates added to April, May & October Diary.
20th February 2003 Rounds 3 & 4 results to County Team of twenty.
17th February 2003 Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 1. Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 3. Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 4. First round results of Caffyn Cup
15th February 2003 Round 4 results to County Reserves page. First round results of Ladies Cup added to page.
10th February 2003 Round 3 results to Women's Reserves County Team. Rounds 7 & 8 results to Division 2.
9th February 2003 First round results of Spain & Albury Cup.
4th February 2003 Round 3 results to County Reserves Teams.
27th January 2003 Rounds 1 & 2 results to County Team of twenty and Round 2 results to County Reserves Teams. Round 2 results to Women's Reserves County Team.
19th January 2003 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 3 and Division 4
13th January 2003 Round 1 results to County Reserves page. Round 1 results to Women's Reserves County Team results.
11th January 2003 Rounds 5 & 6 results to Division 1 and Division 2.
5th January 2003 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 1 and Division 4. Dates added to Diary.
29th December 2002 Rounds 3 & 4 results to Division 2.
7th December 2002 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 3.
12th November 2002 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 1 and Division 4
9th November 2002 Rounds 1 & 2 results to Division 2.
8th November 2002 Added this years County Team of twenty and County Reserves Teams. Added this years Women's County Team and Women's Reserves County Team. New Divisions added for forthcoming season.
22nd September 2002 Results of Bossom Cup Competition at Tunbridge Wells.
11th September 2002 Results of Summer 2002 Competition.
17th July 2002 Added Winter 2001/2002 averages to Indoor averages.
25th June 2002 Removed free printer (gone to tip)
12th June 2002 Results of County Open Meeting at Eastbourne.
31st May 2002 Added Round 7, 8 and 10 to Women's County Team results.
26th May 2002 Added Round 10 results to Women's Reserves County Team. Added Round 10 results to County Reserves.Added rounds 7, 8, 9 & 10 to County Team of twenty.
23rd May 2002 Added County OPEN Meeting page.
20th May 2002 Results of Final's day at Eastbourne.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup.
15th May 2002 Final results of Thomas Sutton Cup added to page. Added Round 7, 8 & 9 results to County Reserves. Added Round 8 & 9 results to Women's Reserves County Team. Added Round 9 to Women's County Team results. Results of Thwaites Competition at Eastbourne.
10th April 2002 Results of County Finals Day at East Grinstead. Added Round 7 results to Women's Reserves County Team. Second round results of Veterans Cup added to page.
6th April 2002 Semi Final results of Russell Challenge Cup.
30th March 2002 Results of Winter 50 metres competition added to page.
28th March 2002 Second round results of Caffyn Cup and Spain & Albury Cup. Results so far of Winter 50 metres competition added to page. Rounds 7, 8, 9 & 10 results to Division 3.
20th March 2002 Second round results of Spicer Cup added to page. Second round results of Ladies Cup added to page.
18th March 2002 Added Round 6 results to County Reserves.
17th March 2002 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 1 and Division 4.
15th March 2002 Added rounds 5 & 6 to County Team of twenty.
8th March 2002 Round 9 & 10 results to Division 2.
7th March 2002 Added Round 6 results to Women's Reserves County Team.
3rd March 2002 2nd Round results of Russell Challenge Cup. Added Round 5 results to Women's Reserves County Team. Results so far of Winter 50 metres competition added to page.
27th February 2002 Added Summer 2001 averages to Indoor averages and Outdoor averages.
24th February 2002 Items for Sale updated.
23rd February 2002 Added rounds 3 & 4 to County Team of twenty.
21st February 2002 Added Round 3, 4, 5 & 6 to Women's County Team results.
18th February 2002 Entry Forms for 2002 Thwaites Competition at Eastbourne. Added Round 5 results to County Reserves.
16th February 2002 First round results of Ladies Cup added to page. Round 7 & 8 results to Division 4.
14th February 2002 First round results of Spicer Cup added to page.
11th February 2002 Added Round 4 results to County Reserves and Women's Reserves County Team.
9th February 2002 Round 7 & 8 results to Division 1 and Division 2. First round results of Caffyn Cup and Spain & Albury Cup.
4th February 2002 Added Round 3 results to County Reserves page.
3rd February 2002 1st Round results of Russell Challenge Cup. Date added to February,
21st January 2002 Added rounds 1 & 2 to County Team of twenty. Added Round 2 & 3 to Women's Reserves County Team results.
20th January 2002 Added Round 1 & 2 to Women's County Team results. Round 5 & 6 results to Division 4.
14th January 2002 Added Round 2 results to County Reserves page.
13th January 2002 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 1
11th January 2002 Round 5 & 6 results to Division 2.
8th January 2002 Round 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 results to Division 3.
25th December 2001 Added Round 1 results to Women's Reserves County Team results.
17th December 2001 Added Round 1 results to County Reserves page.
16th December 2001 Round 3 & 4 results to Division 1, Division 2 and Division 4.
30th November 2001 Ideas for touring when shooting at "The Scottish" 2002
25th November 2001 Added Shop to County pages.
18th November 2001 Added Rifle and Jacket for Sale to Items for Sale. Dates added to April, September Diary. Round 1 & 2 results to Division 1, Division 2 and Division 4.
26th October 2001 Added history to Summer Aggregate, dates added to April, May Diary, Help wanted
21st October 2001 Added More goodies to Items for Sale, added history to Juniors Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup.
17th October 2001 New link added to links page Commonwealth Games 2002, Added this years Women's County Team and Women's Reserves County Team.
15th October 2001 Results of Summer 2000, Summer 2001 Competition. Added this years County Team of twenty and County Reserves Team.
4th October 2001 Dates added to January, March, April, June, July, September, October Diary
29th September 2001 Results of Bossom Cup Competition at Tunbridge Wells.
24th September 2001 Added More goodies to Items for Sale. New Divisions added for forthcoming season.
21st September 2001 Added Stock and Mitten to Items for Sale.
7th August 2001 New link added to links page Surrey Smallbore Rifle Association, removed Rifle from Items for Sale
4th August 2001 Competition added to September Diary
1st August 2001 Altered T to Z Indoor average results.
29th July 2001 Altered L to S Indoor average results.
22nd July 2001 Altered A to K Indoor average results.
12th June 2001 Results of County Open Meeting at Eastbourne. Added Women's County Team results. Added Women's Reserves County Team results. Added Printer for Sale to Items for Sale.
20th May 2001 Added rounds 8, 9 & 10 to County Team of twenty.
16th May 2001 Added Final Round 10 results to County Reserves page.
15th May 2001 Added Round 9 & 10 results to Division 1 results page. (SORRY I mislaid them)
12th May 2001 Results of Thwaites Competition at Eastbourne.
30th April 2001 Added Round 9 results to County Reserves page.
22nd April 2001 Results of Final's day at Eastbourne.  Russell Challenge Cup, Caffyn Cup, Ladies Cup, Veterans Cup, Spicer Cup, Spain & Albury Cup.
17th April 2001 Results of Winter 50 metres competition added to page.
8th April 2001 Final results of Thomas Sutton Cup added to page. Photo's of Lawson Final at East Grinstead. Semi-Final results of Russell Challenge Cup
6th April 2001 Second round results of Veterans Cup added to page.
4th April 2001 Added Round 8 results to County Reserves page.
3rd April 2001 Second round results of Spicer Cup added to page.
1st April 2001 Added Rifle for Sale to Items for Sale.
25th March 2001 Added Round 9 & 10 results to Division 4 results page, added Club to Division 2 history, added Club to Division 4 history, added history to Russell Challenge Cup.
24th March 2001 Competition added to June Diary, altered confirmed date for Sussex County dinner, added Rifle for Sale to Items for Sale, added second round results of Spain & Albury Cup to page, added rounds 6 & 7 to County Team of twenty.
23rd March 2001 Second round results of Caffyn Cup added to page.
22nd March 2001 Added Visitor counter to Welcome page.
20th March 2001 Added Round 7 results to County Reserves page.
18th March 2001 Added Round 9 & 10 results to Division 2 results page and started this journal.