FINALS DAY 22 APRIL 2001 - CAFFYN CUP

Richard Rallings Eastbourne 94 +6 = 100 1st
John Langfield Mayfield 95 +4 = 99 2nd
Adam Cornbill Southwick 98 +4 = 98 3rd
Phil Sheer Southwick 94 +4 = 98 3rd

A

CAFFYN CUP 2000 - 2001 (SECOND ROUND RESULTS)

Richard Rallings Eastbourne 94 +6 = 100
John Langfield Mayfield 96 +4 = 100
Adam Cornbill Southwick 96 +4 = 100
Phil Sheer Southwick 96 +4 = 100
Those named above go forward to the Final
John Hibbert Eastbourne 98 +3 = 99
Mick Radbourne Eastbourne 94 +5 = 99
Linda Smallbone Eastbourne 96 +3 = 99
Tim Green East Grinstead 98 +3 = 99
Ron Scrase Ringmer 95 +6 = 99
Bernie Colbran Uckfield Home Guard 94 +5 = 99
Steve Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 97 +2 = 99
Don Petter Uckfield Home Guard 96 +5 = 99
Geoff Davies East Grinstead 98 +4 = 98
George Hensher Hastings & St Leonards 88 +10 = 98
Alan Newton Southwick 97 +5 = 98
Paul Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 99 +4 = 97
Brian Stiff Eastbourne 100 +4 = 96
Ken Mengham Eastbourne 86 +8 = 94
Peter Watson East Grinstead 81 +10 = 91
Jock Murdoch Eastbourne No Card Returned

A

CAFFYN CUP 2000 - 2001 (FIRST ROUND RESULTS)

Ron Scrase Ringmer 94 +6 = 100
Paul Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 96 +4 = 100
John Hibbert Eastbourne 97 +3 = 100
Linda Smallbone Eastbourne 97 +3 = 100
Adam Cornbill Southwick 96 +4 = 100
Geoff Davies East Grinstead 96 +4 = 100
Bernie Colbran Uckfield Home Guard 94 +5 = 99
Don Petter Uckfield Home Guard 94 +5 = 99
Steve Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 97 +2 = 99
John Langfield Mayfield 95 +4 = 99
George Hensher Hastings & St Leonards 89 +10 = 99
Richard Rallings Eastbourne 93 +6 = 99
Jock Murdoch Eastbourne 92 +9 = 99
Brian Stiff Eastbourne 95 +4 = 99
Mick Radbourne Eastbourne 96 +5 = 99
Ken Mengham Eastbourne 93 +8 = 99
Phil Sheer Southwick 95 +4 = 99
Alan Newton Southwick 94 +5 = 99
Peter Watson East Grinstead 91 +10 = 99
Tim Green East Grinstead 96 +3 = 99
Those named above go forward to the 2nd Round
Mark Soper Ringmer 97 +5 = 98
Sue Thomas Eastbourne 97 +5 = 98
Stuart Humphrey Eastbourne 92 +6 = 98
Bill Stockton Eastbourne 98 +4 = 98
Roger Southam Eastbourne 95 +3 = 98
Penny Stiff Eastbourne 85 +12 = 97
Nick Radbourne Eastbourne 98 +5 = 97
Stuart Simpson Eastbourne 96 +7 = 97
Peter Sceal Hastings & St Leonards 90 +6 = 96
D Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 94 +10 = 96
Sara Bell Eastbourne 100 +4 = 96
M Gough Southwick 99 +5 = 96
Steve Mileman Southwick 91 +5 = 96
Phil Pike Eastbourne 87 +8 = 95
P J Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 97 +8 = 95
Ann Risbridger Eastbourne 88 +7 = 95
John Llewellyn Eastbourne 96 +10 = 94
Gordon McConnell Eastbourne No Card Returned
Geoff Thomas Eastbourne No Card Returned
Barry Davey Uckfield Home Guard No Card Returned