FINALS DAY 20 APRIL 2002 - CAFFYN CUP

Richard Rallings Eastbourne Shoot off 1st card 94 +6 = 100 1st
2nd card 92 +6 = 98
3rd card 92 +6 = 98
Brian Stiff Eastbourne Shoot off  1st card 97 +3 = 100 2nd
2nd card 95 +3 = 98
3rd card 91 +3 = 94
Phil Sheer Southwick 95 +3 = 98 3rd
Mick J Oram Centaur 99 +3 = 98
Bill Richards Eastbourne 94 +2 = 96 5th

A

CAFFYN CUP 2001 - 2002 (SECOND ROUND RESULTS)

Brian Stiff Eastbourne 97 +3 = 100
Mick J Oram Centaur 97 +3 = 100
Richard Rallings Eastbourne 94 +6 = 100
Bill Richards Eastbourne 98 +2 = 100
Phil Sheer Southwick 97 +3 = 100
Those named above go forward to the Final
Sara Bell Eastbourne 98 +3 = 99
Terry Davies Uckfield Home Guard 96 +3 = 99
John Langfield Mayfield 96 +3 = 99
Sue Thomas Eastbourne 96 +5 = 99
Paul Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 98 +3 = 99
Mark Wiles East Grinstead 95 +6 = 99
Derek J Burfoot Centaur 95 +7 = 98
Steve Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 95 +3 = 98
Tim Green East Grinstead 99 +3 = 98
John Hibbert Eastbourne 93 +5 = 98
Martin Langfield Mayfield 90 +8 = 98
John Llewellyn Eastbourne 92 +10 = 98
Phil Pike Eastbourne 90 +8 = 98
Ann Risbridger Eastbourne 89 +9 = 98
Mark Ruskin Southwick 94 +4 = 98
P Stiebritz Uckfield Home Guard 98 +4 = 98
Geoff Thomas Eastbourne 99 +3 = 98
Geoff Davies East Grinstead 93 +4 = 97
George Hensher Hastings & St Leonards 87 +10 = 97
Stuart Humphrey Eastbourne 97 +6 = 97
Mick Radbourne Eastbourne 93 +4 = 97
Peter Watson East Grinstead 92 +5 = 97
Allan Newton Southwick 100 +5 = 95

A

CAFFYN CUP 2001 - 2002 (FIRST ROUND RESULTS)

George Hensher Hastings & St Leonards 90 +10 = 100
Phil Sheer Southwick 97 +3 = 100
Mick J Oram Centaur 96 +3 = 99
Paul Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 98 +3 = 99
John Langfield Mayfield 96 +3 = 99
Allan Newton Southwick 96 +5 = 99
Mark Ruskin Southwick 97 +4 = 99
Sara Bell Eastbourne 98 +3 = 99
John Hibbert Eastbourne 94 +5 = 99
John Llewellyn Eastbourne 91 +10 = 99
Mick Radbourne Eastbourne 95 +4 = 99
Richard Rallings Eastbourne 95 +6 = 99
Bill Richards Eastbourne 97 +2 = 99
Brian Stiff Eastbourne 98 +3 = 99
Geoff Thomas Eastbourne 98 +3 = 99
Sue Thomas Eastbourne 96 +5 = 99
Martin Langfield Mayfield 90 +8 = 98
Derek J Burfoot Centaur 95 +7 = 98
Stuart Humphrey Eastbourne 92 +6 = 98
Phil Pike Eastbourne 94 +8 = 98
Ann Risbridger Eastbourne 93 +9 = 98
Terry Davies Uckfield Home Guard 99 +3 = 98
Steve Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 95 +3 = 98
P Stiebritz Uckfield Home Guard 94 +4 = 98
Geoff Davies East Grinstead 98 +4 = 98
Tim Green East Grinstead 99 +3 = 98
Peter Watson East Grinstead 93 +5 = 98
Mark Wiles East Grinstead 92 +6 = 98
Those named above go forward to the 2nd Round
P Sigournay Southwick 92 +11 = 97
Bernie Colbran Uckfield Home Guard 97 +6 = 97
Don Petter Uckfield Home Guard 98 +5 = 97
Peter Lewthwaite Eastbourne 93 +10 = 97
Ken Mengham Eastbourne 90 +7 = 97
Linda Smallbone Eastbourne 100 +3 = 97
Steve Mileman Southwick 91 +5 = 96
Stuart Simpson Eastbourne 97 +7 = 96
A Ashplant Mayfield 90 +5 = 95
A Morant Uckfield Home Guard 82 +12 = 94
S Hewitt Uckfield Home Guard 97 +10 = 93
Paul Phillips Eastbourne 88 +4 = 92
John Craig Eastbourne No Card Returned
T Rawlance Ringmer No Card Returned
Mark Soper Ringmer No Card Returned
Simon Hardy Ringmer No Card Returned
Ron Scrase Ringmer No Card Returned
A Cornbill Southwick No Card Returned