FINALS DAY 22 APRIL 2006 - CAFFYN CUP

Miss P Stiff Eastbourne Shoot off 1st card 95 +4 = 99 1st
2nd card 95 +4 = 99
M Radbourne Eastbourne Shoot off  1st card 94 +5 = 99 2nd
2nd card 92 +5 = 97
K D Mengham Eastbourne 91 +7 = 98 3rd
K R Burton Centaur 95 +3 = 98 3rd
Miss S Harmes Eastbourne 87 + 7 = 94 5th
P Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 86 + 4 = 90 6th
H Hughes Eastbourne Unable to shoot
G Davies East Grinstead Unable to shoot
I Farnell East Grinstead Unable to shoot
B Colbran Uckfield Home Guard Unable to shoot

A

CAFFYN CUP 2005 - 2006 (SECOND ROUND RESULTS)

Miss S Harmes Eastbourne 93 + 7 = 100
H Hughes Eastbourne 94 + 6 = 100
Miss P Stiff Eastbourne 96 + 4 = 100
K R Burton Centaur 98 + 3 = 99
B Colbran Uckfield Home Guard 96 + 5 = 99
G Davies East Grinstead 97 + 4 = 99
I Farnell East Grinstead 99 +2 = 99
K D Mengham Eastbourne 92 + 7 = 99
M Radbourne Eastbourne 94 + 5 = 99
P Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 97 + 4 = 99
Those named above go forward to the Final
S Humphrey Eastbourne 93 + 5 = 98
J Llewellyn Eastbourne 89 + 9 = 98
M Robinson East Grinstead 92 + 6 = 98
Mrs C Sigournay Southwick 95 + 7 = 98
Mrs L Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 88 + 10 = 98
M J Oram Centaur 94 + 3 = 97
B Stiff Eastbourne 92 + 5 = 97
M Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 93 + 10 = 97
Ms S Marshall Eastbourne 93 + 3 = 96
M Soper Ringmer RBL 92 + 4 = 96
P Watson East Grinstead 91 + 5 = 96

A

CAFFYN CUP 2005 - 2006 (FIRST ROUND RESULTS)

B Colbran Uckfield Home Guard 95 + 5 = 100
I Farnell East Grinstead 98 +2 = 100
S Humphrey Eastbourne 95 + 5 = 100
J Llewellyn Eastbourne 91 + 9 = 100
M Robinson East Grinstead 94 + 6 = 100
P Watson East Grinstead 95 + 5 = 100
M Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 90 + 10 = 100
Mrs L Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 90 + 10 = 100
K R Burton Centaur 98 + 3 = 99
G Davies East Grinstead 95 + 4 = 99
Miss S Harmes Eastbourne 94 + 7 = 99
H Hughes Eastbourne 93 + 6 = 99
Ms S Marshall Eastbourne 98 + 3 = 99
K D Mengham Eastbourne 92 + 7 = 99
M J Oram Centaur 98 + 3 = 99
M Radbourne Eastbourne 94 + 5 = 99
Mrs C Sigournay Southwick 92 + 7 = 99
M Soper Ringmer RBL 95 + 4 = 99
B Stiff Eastbourne 96 + 5 = 99
Miss P Stiff Eastbourne 95 + 4 = 99
P Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 95 + 4 = 99
Those named above go forward to the 2nd Round
A Cornbill Southwick 100 + 2 = 98
M D Langfield Mayfield 93 + 5 = 98
I Payne East Grinstead 99 + 3 = 98
Mrs S Thomas Eastbourne 98 + 4 = 98
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 95 + 3 = 98
P J Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 96 + 6 = 98
J C Williams Ringmer RBL 91 + 7 = 98
G Harris Southwick 93 + 10 = 97
R J Langfield Mayfield 93 + 4 = 97
K W Potter Centaur 100 + 3 = 97
D Wearn Centaur 97 + 6 = 97
M Wilson Uckfield Home Guard 91 + 6 = 97
L T Wicker Mayfield 94 + 3 = 97
R Rallings Eastbourne 98 + 6 = 96
P Sigournay Southwick 99 + 5 = 96
J Waples East Grinstead 92 + 12 = 96
J Pennington Hastings & St Leonards 84 + 12 = 96
G F Thomas Eastbourne 94 + 2 = 96
D Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 90 + 6 = 96
B Chessell Eastbourne 88 + 7 = 95
G Waples East Grinstead 94 + 14 = 92
J Murdoch Eastbourne 78 + 10 = 88