FINALS DAY 22 APRIL 2001 - SPAIN & ALBURY CUP

    1st Card .30 gauge 2nd Card .30 gauge Agg    
Tim Green East Grinstead 96   99   195   1st
Terry Davies Uckfield Home Guard 97   97   194   2nd
M J Oram Centaur 95 (95) 97 (96) 192 (191) 3rd
Sara Bell Eastbourne 97 (94) 95 (93) 192 (187) 4th
Les Wicker Mayfield Unable to shoot
Linda Smallbone Eastbourne Unable to shoot

A

SPAIN & ALBURY CUP 2000 - 2001 (SECOND ROUND RESULTS)

Sara Bell Eastbourne 99 98 197
Tim Green East Grinstead 97 100 197
Les Wicker Mayfield 98 98 196
Linda Smallbone Eastbourne 99 97 196
M J Oram Centaur 97 99 196
Terry Davies Uckfield Home Guard 96 98 194
Those named above go forward to the Final
Bill Stockton Eastbourne 95 98 193
John Hibbert Eastbourne 95 98 193
Paul Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 95 98 193
Steve Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 96 96 192
Simon Hardy Ringmer 97 95 192
Paul Phillips Lewes 96 96 192
K R Burton Centaur 95 96 191
Robin Brown Buxted 95 95 190
Sue Thomas Eastbourne 96 92 188
Neil Calder East Grinstead No Cards Returned
John Martin Mayfield No Cards Returned

A

SPAIN & ALBURY CUP 2000 - 2001 (FIRST ROUND RESULTS)

Linda Smallbone Eastbourne 97 100 97 294
Bill Stockton Eastbourne 98 97 99 294
Neil Calder East Grinstead 99 98 97 294
Les Wicker Mayfield 99 96 99 294
M J Oram Centaur 97 99 97 293
John Hibbert Eastbourne 98 98 97 293
Tim Green East Grinstead 97 98 98 293
Steve Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 95 99 99 293
John Martin Mayfield 99 97 95 291
Simon Hardy Ringmer 97 95 99 291
Terry Davies Uckfield Home Guard 96 96 98 290
Sara Bell Eastbourne 96 96 97 289
Paul Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 95 98 96 289
Robin Brown Buxted 96 95 97 288
K R Burton Centaur 97 94 97 288
Sue Thomas Eastbourne 97 97 94 288
Paul Phillips Lewes 94 98 96 288
Those named above go forward to the 2nd Round
S J Carter Centaur 97 95 95 287
Brian Stiff Eastbourne 94 95 98 287
Adam Cornbill Southwick 94 96 96 286
Geoff Davies East Grinstead 97 94 94 285
Graham Rowcroft East Grinstead 94 97 93 284
John Langfield Mayfield 95 93 96 284
Don Petter Uckfield Home Guard 95 93 96 284
Phil Sheer Southwick 95 93 95 283
Mark Ruskin Southwick 96 92 94 282
Peter Watson East Grinstead 92 96 92 280
Alan Newton Southwick 93 92 95 280
Steve Mileman Southwick 93 93 94 280
C D Culver Centaur 93 90 92 275
C F Culver Centaur 91 91 92 274
Peter Button Brighton Rail No Cards Returned
Nigel Day Eastbourne No Cards Returned
Phil Pike Eastbourne No Cards Returned
Geoff Thomas Eastbourne No Cards Returned
Peter Sceal Hastings & St Leonards No Cards Returned
Jim Stepney Uckfield Home Guard No Cards Returned