Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

R Hurnall Buxted 99 98 97 97 97 98 586
R French Alpha 98 96 98 99 99 96 586
S Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 96 98 100 96 100 94 584
H Matheson Alpha 100 97 96 98 99 94 584
G Thomas Eastbourne 97 99 95 94 98 99 582
R Matthews Brighton Rail 93 96 96 94 96 98 573
J Churchley Aldingbourne 95 97 96 95 93 97 573
A R Woolgar Southwick 93 95 97 95 94 96 570
R Southam Eastbourne 96 96 95 94 96 93 570
S Howe Lingfield 94 97 95 93 96 93 568

CLASS 'B'

Mrs J Whittle Aldingbourne 99 98 96 96 98 100 587
P Whiteman Rye Sea Cadets 97 99 93 94 97 98 578
B Stiff Eastbourne 95 97 96 96 96 98 578
Mrs S Bell Eastbourne 96 95 95 95 97 99 577
T Green East Grinstead 94 96 98 96 96 95 575
T Paine Cuckfield 96 91 96 96 97 98 574
K Green Eastbourne 94 97 93 98 96 94 572
Mrs S Thomas Eastbourne 94 94 97 93 98 94 570
R J Langfield Mayfield 95 95 96 97 92 92 567
A G Castle Dover 92 93 96 94 93 97 565
B Colbran Uckfield Home Guard 92 95 93 93 95 96 564
M Rutter Lingfield 92 92 97 92 95 92 560
J Hibbert Eastbourne 89 95 92 92 96 95 559

CLASS 'C'

A Newton Southwick 96 93 99 97 92 96 573
P Philips Lewes 92 97 94 96 95 95 569
D W Mills Dover 89 92 97 97 93 97 565
S Good Lingfield 92 95 94 95 93 95 564
S Mileman Southwick 94 95 94 92 92 94 561
J Williams Lewes 90 95 91 94 95 93 558
P Sceal Hastings 92 91 94 95 91 94 557
J D Stepney Uckfield Home Guard 92 92 92 93 92 93 554
Mrs C Mills Dover 86 95 99 93 90 91 554
E L Pike Lewes 88 96 92 89 92 93 550
R Bowbiggin ? 94 89 92 94 90 91 550
P Shepherd Ightham 90 89 90 93 92 95 549
H J Pierson Wateringbury 94 91 90 87 92 93 547
T Budgen East Grinstead 92 94 92 91 88 89 546
Miss E Davis Fittleworth 91 95 90 92 88 88 544
K D Mengham Eastbourne 92 90 88 91 84 91 536
J Clauson Lingfield 87 86 93 88 92 89 535
J Howland Lingfield 87 90 90 90 89 87 533
A Smith Alpha 85 85 88 89 91 92 530
F G Jobson Dover 77 82 87 95 94 90 525
B Burns Eastbourne 87 83 91 92 85 87 525
F Cooper Petworth 76 81 81 72 73 84 467

CLASS 'D'

D Paine Southwick 93 94 93 96 89 94 559
C Davis Fittleworth 92 89 94 95 87 91 548
G Stevenson East Grinstead 95 91 92 90 88 87 543
S Simpson Eastbourne 88 84 91 95 91 91 540
Mrs D Fairbrass Dover 89 80 90 88 91 91 529
P Pike Eastbourne 88 83 87 92 88 90 528
D Whiteman Rye Sea Cadets 86 89 91 86 84 91 527
Mrs P Stepney Uckfield Home Guard 85 91 92 83 92 81 524
J Llewellyn Eastbourne 84 84 88 92 88 87 523
D Rooney Petworth 88 93 84 81 87 89 522
G Thompson Petworth 82 84 86 83 87 87 509
D Fearne East Grinstead 74 81 83 88 83 84 493
A M Clark Dover 80 76 77 89 72 84 478
R Brown Petworth 69 71 79 77 83 86 465
M Bradley Petworth 59 78 79 80 84 76 456
G McConnell Eastbourne 73 72 55 62 67 78 407

 

Competition 2 - Handicap
D Paine Southwick 611.2

 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies
Mrs J Whittle Aldingbourne 198 1st
Mrs S Bell Eastbourne 196 2nd

 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen
H Matheson Alpha 197 1st
R French Alpha 197 2nd
R Hurnall Buxted 197 2nd

 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans
B Stiff Eastbourne 194 1st
D Mills Dover 194 2nd

 

Competition 6 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Juniors
Miss E Davis Fittleworth 186 1st
B Burns Eastbourne 183 2nd

 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200
R French & H Matheson

1170

1st
R Hurnall & Mrs S Bell

1163

2nd

 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

S Mileman & A Newton

1134

1st
D Mills & Mrs C Mills

1119

2nd