Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

Russell French Alpha 96 99 97 95 99 99 585
Bob Meadows Phoenix 96 98 96 100 96 98 584
Tony Payne Cuckfield 96 95 98 99 97 98 583
Alastair Cornish Chobham 99 95 99 95 97 97 582
Rob Wilton Cheshunt 94 98 100 97 96 97 582
Hamish Matheson Alpha 97 96 93 97 99 99 581
Jim Ward Horsham 96 97 95 97 96 99 580
Robin Brown Buxted 96 98 97 96 98 94 579
Tim Green East Grinstead 96 94 98 95 98 97 578
John Payne Uckfield Home Guard 99 96 97 92 96 97 577
Geoff Thomas Eastbourne 98 92 94 97 96 95 572
Don Petter Uckfield Home Guard 93 93 90 95 95 97 563
Steve Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 92 92 94 95 95 93 561
Steve Howe Lingfield 90 93 96 93 93 95 560
John Churchley Aldingbourne Did not complete competition
Jim Stepney Uckfield Home Guard Did not complete competition

CLASS 'B'

Sara Bell Eastbourne 94 98 95 97 96 98 578
Jan Whittle Aldingbourne 95 96 96 97 95 99 578
Mick Rutter Lingfield 94 95 94 95 98 96 572
Paul Whiteman Hastings 94 93 96 96 96 97 572
Brian Stiff Eastbourne 89 96 95 95 96 99 570
Allan Newton Southwick 95 94 95 94 94 98 570
Bernie Colbran Uckfield Home Guard 89 94 98 96 94 94 565
Sue Thomas Eastbourne 92 93 94 94 98 93 564
Paul Philips Eastbourne 98 94 96 89 94 92 563
John Hibbert Eastbourne 93 98 92 95 92 89 559
John Langfield Mayfield 94 96 92 92 96 91 561

CLASS 'C'

Peter Shepherd Ightham 95 98 95 98 94 96 576
Danny Hagon Uckfield Home Guard 92 91 95 97 98 95 568
Len Pike Uckfield Home Guard 94 96 93 94 92 94 563
Joseph Clauson Lingfield 93 93 94 92 95 95 562
Will Lakey Alpha 92 97 96 96 92 89 562
Stuart Humphrey Eastbourne 96 97 93 89 91 93 559
Stuart Simpson Eastbourne 91 92 91 92 94 92 552
John Llewellyn Eastbourne 93 97 93 87 93 89 552
Mark Wiles East Grinstead 89 93 94 95 90 90 551
Alan Fitch Cuckfield 94 94 91 91 86 90 546
Mick Radbourne Eastbourne 90 94 85 91 91 96 547
Jim Pierson Wateringbury 92 89 90 92 91 89 543
Paul Ingram Lindfield 89 86 90 95 87 94 541

CLASS 'D'

John Robbins Petworth 93 93 96 90 97 92 561
John Williams Ringmer 95 93 90 92 98 92 560
Ken Mengham Eastbourne 89 93 93 93 90 94 552
Trevor Little Southwick 85 92 89 91 89 93 539
Max Bradley Petworth 88 88 88 87 92 92 535
Leslie Palmer Alpha 90 94 86 90 83 88 531
Gerald Thompson Petworth 88 95 88 87 90 81 529
Andres Morant Uckfield Home Guard 85 86 89 84 84 92 520
Frank Cooper Petworth 87 86 85 88 86 85 517
C Weller Buxted 78 88 89 79 85 94 513
Peter Lewthwaite Eastbourne 69 74 84 78 77 78 460
M Workman Southwick 36 37 90 88 91 74 416

 

Competition 2 - Handicap
Peter Shepherd Ightham 610.2
John Williams Ringmer 609.2

 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies
Sara Bell Eastbourne 194 Tied 1st
Jan Whittle Aldingbourne 194 Tied 1st

 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen
Russell French Alpha 198 Tied 1st
Hamish Matheson Alpha 198 Tied 1st

 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans
John Payne Uckfield Home Guard 195 Tied 1st
Brian Stiff Eastbourne 195 Tied 1st

 

Competition 6 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Juniors
Peter Lewthwaite Eastbourne 162 1st

 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200
Russell French & Hamish Matheson

1166

1st
Geoff Thomas & Sara Bell

1150

2nd
Tim Green & Sue Thomas

1142

3rd
Steve Howe & Mick Rutter

1132

4th
Steve Farrant & Don Petter

1124

5th
John Hibbert & Paul Phillips

1122

6th

 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

Stuart Humphrey & Mick Radbourne

1106

1st
Stuart Simpson & John Llewellyn

1104

2nd
John Robbins & Gerald Thompson

1090

3rd
Frank Cooper & Max Bradley

1052

4th