Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

Geoff Thomas Eastbourne 99 95 98 99 97 97 585
Linda Smallbone Eastbourne 97 96 96 99 96 97 581
Tony Payne Cuckfield 96 96 98 95 98 96 579
Jim Ward Horsham 94 96 93 97 96 97 573
Russell French Alpha 98 94 93 95 98 95 573
Tim Green East Grinstead 96 93 95 95 96 94 569
Robin Brown Buxted 95 96 95 93 93 96 568
Tony Wells Cuckfield 96 93 94 94 96 95 568
Nick Mullins Alpha 93 94 95 95 97 93 567
Bill Stockton Eastbourne 94 93 95 93 95 96 566
Roger Southam Eastbourne 90 95 98 97 92 91 563
Graham Ramsey Cuckfield 93 96 97 98 92 87 563
Mike Fox Cuckfield 98 92 88 92 95 92 557
Hamish Matheson Alpha 92 92 93 93 92 92 554
Steve Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 93 90 91 93 91 93 551

CLASS 'B'

Sara Marshall-Bell Eastbourne 94 94 97 97 99 97 578
Adam Cornbill Southwick 95 97 97 96 97 94 576
Emma Sigournay Southwick 89 92 98 94 93 99 565
Keith Green Eastbourne 98 96 95 95 92 89 565
Paul Philips Eastbourne 93 95 94 93 96 93 564
Lionel Vines Cuckfield 93 97 95 96 93 89 563
Sue Thomas Eastbourne 92 92 95 94 93 93 559
Keith Dunne Southwick 88 91 96 94 97 91 557
Paul Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 95 90 92 91 93 95 556
Mark Ruskin Southwick 92 85 95 92 93 96 553
Allan Newton Southwick 90 92 93 97 89 92 553
Joe Clauson Lingfield 92 97 93 84 90 91 547
Don Petter Uckfield Home Guard 91 93 94 89 85 92 544
Phillip Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 93 93 90 94 85 89 544
John Hibbert Eastbourne 87 85 95 93 93 89 542
Trevor Drew Horsham 87 92 90 92 86 93 540
Brian Stiff Eastbourne 90 90 90 93 86 87 536

CLASS 'C'

Steve Mileman Southwick 94 87 95 95 99 98 568
David Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 93 95 93 94 96 96 567
Trevor Little Southwick 88 92 95 97 97 95 564
Ken Mengham Eastbourne 87 95 94 94 97 95 562
Bernie Colbran Uckfield Home Guard 96 92 91 95 89 93 556
Mike Wilson ? 94 94 89 93 93 92 555
Richard Loy ? 94 93 92 92 91 91 553
Len Pike Uckfield Home Guard 92 88 93 94 90 94 551
John Llewellyn Eastbourne 94 91 86 94 90 90 545
Phillip Sigournay Southwick 93 91 91 88 86 87 536
Jim Pierson Wateringbury 84 77 90 94 90 86 521

CLASS 'D'

Peter Lewthwaite Eastbourne 89 92 93 97 92 93 556
Shannon O'Neill Hastings & St Leonards 90 88 91 91 86 86 532
Paul Wilson Eastbourne 84 90 88 86 90 88 526
John Williams Seaford 89 86 82 86 86 86 515
Andres Morant Uckfield Home Guard 84 81 83 84 85 89 506
John Webster ? 83 82 86 86 85 84 506
Ty Crayford Southwick 81 79 86 80 82 91 499
C Weller Buxted 83 85 84 80 82 85 499

 

Competition 2 - Handicap
Ty Crayford Southwick 609.40
David Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 601.20

 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies
Sara Marshall-Bell Eastbourne 196 1st

 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen
Geoff Thomas Eastbourne 197 1st

 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans
Ken Mengham Eastbourne 192 1st

 

Competition 6 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Juniors
Emma Sigournay Southwick 192 1st

 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200
Geoff Thomas & Linda Smallbone

1166

1st
Tony Payne & Lionel Vines

1142

2nd
Sara Marshall-Bell & Sue Thomas

1137

3rd
Tim Green & Nick Mullins

1136

4th
Tony Wells & Graham Ramsey

1131

5th
Russell French & Hamish Matheson

1127

6th
Emma Sigournay & Keith Dunne

1122

7th
Robin Brown & Steve Farrant

1119

8th
Jim Ward & Trevor Drew

1113

9th
Allan Newton & Mark Ruskin

1106

10th
Keith Green & Brian Stiff

1101

11th

 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

Trevor Little & Steve Mileman

1132

1st
John Llewellyn & Ken Mengham

1107

2nd
David Whiteman & Shannon O'Neill

1099

3rd
Peter Lewthwaite & Paul Wilson

1082

4th
Richard Loy & John Webster

1059

5th