Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

W A Wells Cuckfield 98 98 99 100 98 95 588
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 99 99 99 96 98 96 587
A Cornbill Southwick 94 96 99 98 95 100 582
G F Thomas Eastbourne 96 95 99 99 94 98 581
D Swain Wheathampstead 96 97 97 99 97 95 581
G Ramsey Cuckfield 96 99 96 97 95 96 579
Mrs J Whittle Aldingbourne 97 97 94 94 98 92 572
N Mullins Alpha 95 94 95 96 97 94 571
T Davies Uckfield Home Guard 95 89p 92 96 95 98 565
Miss D Russell Ashford 95 95 91 93 94 95 563
J R Ward Horsham 93 94 96 96 90 93 562
A J Payne Cuckfield 94 94 93 93 92 94 560

CLASS 'B'

Mrs S Marshall-Bell Eastbourne 95 96 96 97 97 98 579
T Budgen Edenbridge 94 94 94 100 96 96 574
K Green Eastbourne 95 97 95 95 96 95 573
J Russell Ashford 95 97 92 95 96 95 570
B Stiff Eastbourne 92 92 94 99 94 94 565
L Vines Cuckfield 94 91 97 93 95 93 563
Mrs S Thomas Eastbourne 89 95 93 97 95 93 562
P Lewthwaite Eastbourne 91 92 94 95 95 94 561
P Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 93 93 93 91 94 95 559
E L Pike Uckfield Home Guard 90 95 88 95 92 93 558
B Colbran Uckfield Home Guard 94 95 88 95 92 93 557
J Hibbert Eastbourne 88 89 96 94 92 96 555
R J Langfield Mayfield 93 92 88 97 91 92 553

CLASS 'C'

S Bailey Cuckfield 95 94 93 97 93 92 564
B Bassey Watford & District 95 95 91 93 98 91 563
P Philips Eastbourne 90 94 94 92 95 96 561
M D Langfield Mayfield 91 97 95 57 94 95 559
D Petter Uckfield Home Guard 95 91 93 92 96 92 559
Miss P Stiff Eastbourne 93 89 93 95 96 89 555
P J Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 89 90 84 94 95 95 547
B Butler Eastbourne 87 88 93 97 89 90 544
Miss Sh O'Neill Hastings & St Leonards 86 90 92 87 93 93 541
J C Williams Ringmer 90 87 92 88 94 90 541

CLASS 'D'

Miss S Harmes Eastbourne 89 89 93 93 89 92 545
G Gilbert East Grinstead 91 85 96 94 83 88 537
G Stevenson East Grinstead 84 93 85 89 95 90 536
J Llewellyn Eastbourne 89 86 87 85 91 78 516

 

Competition 2 - Handicap

Miss S Harmes Eastbourne 602.00
Miss P Stiff Eastbourne 597.00
K Green Eastbourne 596.40

 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 198 1st
Mrs S Marshall-Bell Eastbourne 195 2nd

 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

A W Wells Cuckfield 199 1st
G F Thomas Eastbourne 198 2nd
A Cornbill Southwick 197 3rd

 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

A W Wells Cuckfield 199 1st
T Davies Uckfield Home Guard 193 2nd
B Stiff Eastbourne 193 2nd

 

Competition 6 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Juniors

B Butler Eastbourne 190 1st
P Lewthwaite Eastbourne 189 2nd
Miss S Harmes Eastbourne 186 3rd

 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

Mrs S Marshall-Bell & Miss L A Smallbone

1166

1st
A Cornbill & N Mullins

1153

2nd
Mrs J Whittle & D Swain

1153

2nd
Mrs S Thomas & G F Thomas

1143

4th
P Lewthwaite & K Green

1134

5th
Miss D Russell & J Russell

1133

6th
A J Payne & L Vines

1123

7th
T Davies & B Colbran

1122

8th
J Hibbert & B Stiff

1120

9th

 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

Miss P Stiff & P Phillips

1116

1st
Miss S Harmes & B Butler

1089

2nd
Miss Sh O'Neill & P J Whiteman 1088 3rd
G Stevenson & G Gilbert 1073 4th