Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

G Ramsey Cuckfield 99 100 98 99 99 98 593
D Swain Wheathampstead 100 96 99 98 99 99 591
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 98 100 97 100 97 99 591
N Mullins Southwick 99 98 98 99 98 98 590
D Ayling Chichester 96 99 96 99 99 99 588
A Cornbill Southwick 97 97 98 99 98 99 588
W A Wells Cuckfield 98 97 97 97 99 99 587
Ms S Marshall Eastbourne 96 99 99 98 97 97 586
K I Adair Ashford 96 98 99 98 97 97 585
N Phillips Wedgnock 95 97 97 99 98 98 584
Mrs N Smith Aldingbourne 97 97 95 100 97 97 583
P Terry Chichester 97 93 98 97 99 97 581
J R Ward Horsham 97 96 99 96 95 98 581
T Noar St Nicholas 94 99 98 96 97 95 579
A J D Payne Cuckfield 95 94 98 96 97 96 576

CLASS 'B'

G Smith Aldingbourne 96 95 98 95 99 99 582
Mrs S Thomas Eastbourne 94 96 98 97 97 96 578
L Vines Cuckfield 98 97 98 94 95 95 577
J Hibbert Eastbourne 95 96 96 97 95 97 576
J Russell Ashford 95 95 94 96 97 96 573
R J Langfield Mayfield 94 93 96 95 96 97 571
Mrs S F Adair Ashford 92 96 95 97 95 95 570
B Butler Eastbourne 94 99 95 91 95 94 568
P Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 93 96 94 93 98 93 567
G Rowcroft East Grinstead 96 96 93 94 94 94 567
Miss P Stiff Eastbourne 93 96 97 89 92 96 563
Miss Sh O'Neill Hastings & St Leonards 95 97 94 92 91 93 562
D Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 93 94 91 96 95 92 561
F Bird Mayfield 88 93 91 96 95 92 555
R J Bassey Dacorum 92 97 85 90 85 86 535

CLASS 'C'

R Carslake Handcross 95 97 98 97 97 97 581
D Petter Uckfield Home Guard 92 98 96 98 97 90 571
I L Connell Faversham 92 95 95 93 93 98 566
H G Wilson Handcross 95 94 94 96 91 94 564
S Bailey Cuckfield 91 93 91 91 98 94 558
M Carslake Handcross 87 90 94 95 96 95 557

CLASS 'D'

J Robinson Faversham 94 96 96 93 96 92 567
Miss S Harmes Eastbourne 92 92 93 87 92 96 552
T Davies Tunbridge Wells 94 91 91 93 94 89 552
Miss E Smith Hastings & St Leonards 95 91 90 88 94 92 550
D Robinson Faversham 90 89 93 93 93 89 547
P Sceal Hastings & St Leonards 91 93 90 92 90 91 547
G T Gilbert East Grinstead 95 89 87 91 89 89 540
Miss D Carslake Handcross 81 91 90 88 92 95 537
G Stevenson East Grinstead 88 92 92 83 89 89 533
M F A Bradley Petworth 79 85 82 87 89 90 512
F E Cooper Petworth 88 74 71 78 83 80 474

 

Competition 2 - Handicap

D Robinson Faversham 642.40
J Robinson Faversham 613.80
R Carslake Handcross 608.60

 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 198 1st
Ms S Marshall Eastbourne 197 2nd

 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

G Ramsey Cuckfield 199 1st
D Ayling Chichester 198 2nd
D Swain Wheathampstead 198 2nd
W A Wells Cuckfield 198 2nd
G Smith Aldingbourne 198 2nd

 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

W A Wells Cuckfield 198 1st
R Carslake Handcross 195 2nd

 

Competition 6 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Juniors

B Butler Eastbourne 193 1st
Miss Sh O'Neill Hastings & St Leonards 192 2nd

 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

W A Wells & G Ramsey

1180

1st
A Cornbill & N Mullins

1178

2nd
Miss L A Smallbone & Ms S Marshall

1177

2nd
D Swain & N Phillips

1175

4th
D Ayling & P Terry

1169

5th
Mrs N Smith & G Smith

1165

6th
K I Adair & J Russell

1158

7th
A J D Payne & L Vines

1153

8th
Mrs S Thomas & B Butler

1146

9th
Mrs S F Adair & Miss Sh O'Neill

1132

10th
R J Langfield & F Bird

1126

11th
Miss P Stiff & Miss S Harmes

1115

12th

 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

M Carslake & R Carslake

1138

1st
S Bailey & H G Wilson

1122

2nd
D Robinson & J Robinson 1114 3rd
G Stevenson & G T Gilbert 1073 4th