Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

W A Wells Cuckfield 95 99 100 99 100 98 591
G Ramsey Cuckfield 96 98 98 99 100 99 590
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 98 99 99 98 98 98 590
Ms S Marshall Eastbourne 97 96 100 96 97 100 586
J R Ward Horsham 96 99 97 97 95 99 583
Miss D Russell Ashford 96 95 95 99 98 97 580
D Swain Wheathampstead 96 98 95 96 96 99 580
N Mullins Southwick 98 96 97 97 98 94 580
Mrs N Smith Aldingbourne 100 97 93 97 96 95 578
R Farrant Ashford 93 96 96 96 98 97 576
A J D Payne Cuckfield 91 91 98 96 99 96 571

CLASS 'B'

B C Butler Eastbourne 97 100 99 98 96 97 587
Miss P Stiff Eastbourne 98 98 96 96 96 96 580
K Green Eastbourne 97 98 95 98 97 94 579
Mrs J Whittle Aldingbourne 95 99 97 93 98 96 578
A R Woolgar Southwick 97 95 98 96 95 97 578
Mrs S Thomas Eastbourne 92 97 96 98 97 96 576
G Smith Aldingbourne 93 98 96 96 95 97 575
T Budgen Edenbridge 92 98 97 98 94 96 575
R Carslake Handcross 96 96 97 95 96 94 574
L Vines Cuckfield 97 97 96 96 93 94 573
J Russell Ashford 92 93 97 94 95 97 568
H G Wilson Handcross 91 93 97 94 97 95 567
B Stiff Eastbourne 95 96 94 96 95 90 566
Miss Sh O'Neill Hastings & St Leonards 89 94 91 94 95 97 560
P J Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 90 91 94 96 95 94 560
R J Langfield Mayfield 95 90 93 94 94 92 558
P Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 92 93 92 94 90 92 553

CLASS 'C'

T Carter Fittleworth 91 94 96 96 96 96 569
J Robinson Faversham 91 95 96 94 96 96 568
M Carslake Handcross 94 94 96 93 95 92 564
D Robinson Faversham 94 95 93 94 92 88 556

CLASS 'D'

J Llewellyn Eastbourne 96 88 95 93 95 89 556
G Stevenson East Grinstead 95 94 89 92 88 93 551
P Sceal Hastings & St Leonards 88 91 96 92 93 89 549
 

Competition 2 - Handicap

G Stevenson East Grinstead 614.96
B C Butler Eastbourne 607.40
T Carter Fittleworth 606.50
 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Miss L A Smallbone (twice) Eastbourne 197 1st
Ms S Marshall Eastbourne 197 1st
Mrs N Smith Aldingbourne 197 1st
 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

W A Wells Cuckfield 199 1st
G Ramsey Cuckfield 199 1st
 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

W A Wells Cuckfield 199 1st
 

Competition 6 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Juniors

B C Butler (twice) Eastbourne 197 1st
 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

W A Wells & G Ramsey 1181 1st
Miss L A Smallbone & Ms S Marshall 1176 2nd
Mrs S Thomas & B Butler 1163 3rd
D Swain & Mrs J Whittle 1158 4th
K Green & A R Woolgar 1157 5th
Mrs N Smith & G Smith 1153 6th
Miss D Russell & J Russell 1148 7th
Miss P Stiff & B Stiff 1146 8th
A J D Payne & L Vines 1144 9th
M Carslake & R Carslake 1138 10th
A C & N Mullins 580 11th
 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

D Robinson & J Robinson 1124 1st