Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

A Cornbill Southwick 100 99 99 99 99 98 594
R Walton Bedford 99 97 98 97 98 97 586
Miss D M Russell Ashford & District 95 99 97 96 100 98 585
G Ramsey Cuckfield 96 98 97 93 100 100 584
A J D Payne Cuckfield 95 97 99 98 97 97 583
D Swain Bedford 97 96 98 96 97 98 582
Mrs N Smith Aldingbourne 98 97 98 95 97 96 581
M Kettle East Grinstead 97 99 97 97 98 93 581
T Budgen Edenbridge 99 93 94 97 96 99 578
W A Wells Cuckfield 96 97 95 96 97 96 577
A R Woolgar Southwick 95 97 97 97 97 94 577
K Adair Ashford & District 94 98 94 97 97 95 575
J Russell Ashford & District 96 96 97 99 91 94 573
N Mullins 5th Sussex Home Guard 96 98 98 92 94 93 571
J Ward Horsham 97 93 94 96 88 98 566

CLASS 'B'

K Green Eastbourne 96 96 97 97 98 98 582
J Robinson Faversham 96 96 96 96 99 97 580
A J Collins Aldingbourne 97 96 94 96 99 97 579
G Smith Aldingbourne 97 96 97 94 99 96 579
H Wilson Cuckfield 94 94 94 98 98 97 575
Mrs S Thomas Eastbourne 97 99 94 94 96 94 574
Mrs J Whittle Aldingbourne 93 93 96 95 97 99 573
G Rowcroft East Grinstaed 93 95 97 92 94 96 567
L Vines Cuckfield 97 94 92 96 94 94 567
Mrs E Twyford Croydon R & PC 96 91 91 94 96 97 565
D Robinson Faversham 92 96 95 93 94 94 564
P Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 95 89 93 93 96 96 562

CLASS 'C'

D Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 89 92 99 99 94 96 569
A Welch Tubslake 95 91 95 97 97 93 568
D Petter Uckfield Home Guard 94 96 92 92 94 93 561
Mrs S F Adair Ashford & District 89 97 96 96 91 91 560
R J Langfield Mayfield 89 89 97 95 93 91 554
M Brain East Grinstead 92 91 93 91 90 93 550

CLASS 'D'

P Sceal Hastings & St Leonards 94 86 94 95 91 89 549
G Stevenson East Grinstead 87 89 84 95 92 86 533
Miss S Kettle East Grinstead 91 85 89 88 89 87 529
K Hayes Ashford & District 84 87 72 82 85 85 495
 

Competition 2 - Handicap

J Robinson Faversham 604.60
K Green Eastbourne 602.40
A Cornbill Southwick 600.00
 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Miss D M Russell Ashford & District 198 1st
 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

G Ramsey Cuckfield 200 1st
 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

G Ramsey Cuckfield 200 1st
 

Competition 6 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Juniors

Miss S Kettle East Grinstead 177 1st
 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

W A Wells & G Ramsey 1161 1st
Mrs N Smith & G Smith 1160 2nd
A Cornbill & J Ward 1160 3rd
J Russell & Miss D M Russell 1158 4th
D Swain & Mrs J Whittle 1155 5th
A J D Payne & L Vines 1150 6th
J Robinson & D Robinson 1144 7th
K Adair & Mrs S F Adair 1135 8th
M Kettle & Miss S Kettle 1110 9th
 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

M Brain & G Stevenson 1083 1st