Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

G Ramsey Cuckfield 98 96 100 98 99 97 588
J Russell Hastings & St Leonards 96 100 99 98 97 97 587
A Cornbill Southwick 96 99 97 98 97 99 586
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 98 96 99 98 98 97 586
D J Swain Bedford 98 97 96 96 98 98 583
P P Terry Chichester 97 95 97 96 98 99 582
H Matheson Chichester 97 97 98 98 97 95 582
A R Woolgar Southwick 97 95 96 94 100 98 580
Ms S Marshall Eastbourne 97 96 96 98 96 97 580
Miss D Russell Hastings & St Leonards 95 98 98 96 96 97 580
A J D Payne Cuckfield 97 97 93 96 98 97 578
G F Thomas Eastbourne 96 96 95 97 97 97 578
A J Collins Aldingbourne 95 97 96 98 94 96 576
W A Wells Cuckfield 97 92 99 95 95 97 575
T Budgen Edenbridge 95 93 94 96 92 95 565
D Parish Southwick 93 95 93 87 93 90 551

CLASS 'B'

M Kettle East Grinstead 98 95 99 99 98 98 587
G Smith Aldingbourne 95 99 98 95 97 98 582
K Adair Ashford & District 96 98 96 98 95 97 580
Mrs S Thomas Eastbourne 93 97 96 98 99 95 578
H Wilson Cuckfield 93 95 97 97 98 97 577
B Tonks Caterham 95 98 94 97 97 96 577
J Twyford Croydon R & PC 95 96 93 98 97 96 575
Mrs S F Adair Ashford & District 91 96 100 98 95 92 572
Miss Sh O'Neill Hastings & St Leonards 93 94 97 100 94 93 571
G Rowcroft East Grinstead 97 94 97 94 91 97 570
B Stiff Eastbourne 95 95 96 98 93 93 570
S Scott Carshalton 91 96 98 98 92 93 568
S Bailey Cuckfield 93 94 96 96 93 95 567
Miss P Stiff Eastbourne 97 95 92 94 95 94 567
K Green Eastbourne 97 95 96 94 90 93 565
P Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 85 94 94 93 95 100 561

CLASS 'C'

D Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 97 99 92 96 98 92 574
Mrs E Twyford Croydon R & PC 98 93 95 96 93 97 572
M Brain East Grinstead 93 91 95 93 93 92 557
J Howard East Grinstead 95 92 88 92 92 97 556
R J Langfield Mayfield 94 89 91 91 94 91 550
J Hibbert Eastbourne 95 91 93 91 85 90 545
Miss S Thake Hastings & St Leonards 89 91 90 89 85 92 536

CLASS 'D'

K D Mengham Eastbourne 92 91 94 93 95 89 554
Miss S Kettle East Grinstead 92 94 92 92 92 91 553
Mrs E Kettle East Grinstead 89 86 94 87 95 90 541
G Stevenson East Grinstead 83 87 92 95 93 88 538
 

Competition 2 - Handicap

D Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 604.60
G Stevenson East Grinstead 604.00
Mrs E Kettle East Grinstead 603.22
 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Mrs S F Adair Ashford & District 198
 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

G Ramsey Cuckfield 198
M Kettle East Grinstead 198
R Woolgar Southwick 198
 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

G Ramsey Cuckfield 198
 

Competition 6 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Juniors

Miss S Kettle East Grinstead 186
 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

J Russell & Miss D M Russell 1167 1st
Miss L A Smallbone & Ms S Marshall 1166 2nd
A Cornbill & R Woolgar 1166 2nd
H Matheson & P P Terry 1164 4th
W A Wells & G Ramsey 1163 5th
A Collins & G Smith 1158 6th
M Kettle & G Rowcroft 1157 7th
Mrs S Thomas & G F Thomas 1156 8th
K Adair & Mrs S F Adair 1152 9th
A J D Payne & S Bailey 1145 10th
 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

M Brain & J Howard 1113 1st
Miss S Kettle & Mrs E Kettle 1094 2nd