Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

A Cornbill Southwick 97 98 98 99 99 98 589
P P Terry Chichester 98 99 99 97 99 96 588
H Matheson Chichester 98 97 98 97 100 97 587
M Kettle East Grinstead 97 98 97 100 96 99 587
Mrs N Smith Aldingbourne 94 99 97 98 100 98 586
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 99 97 95 97 99 99 586
R French Chichester 95 95 97 99 99 99 584
D J Swain Bedford 95 98 97 99 97 98 584
Miss D Russell Ashford 99 97 93 98 98 98 583
G Smith Aldingbourne 98 95 97 97 96 100 583
G F Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 98 97 97 95 99 97 583
N Mullins 5th Sussex Home Guard 96 96 99 98 96 98 583
R Dowling Chichester 100 99 97 97 97 93 583
A R Woolgar Southwick 96 96 97 99 97 97 582
Miss S Marshall Eastbourne 97 96 99 96 97 96 581
R Brown Uckfield Home Guard 97 96 97 96 94 99 579
G Ramsey Cuckfield 97 96 98 95 94 97 577
W A Wells Cuckfield 98 97 95 98 96 93 577
A Collins Aldingbourne 97 92 96 97 95 96 573
S Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 98 93 96 94 95 93 569

CLASS 'B'

K I Adair Ashford & District 95 95 97 99 96 98 580
Mrs S Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 95 98 97 97 95 98 580
Miss Sh O'Neill Hastings & St Leonards 97 95 96 98 95 96 577
H Wilson Cuckfield 94 97 97 96 97 95 576
Mrs E Twyford Croydon R & PC 95 97 93 95 98 97 575
L Vines Cuckfield 96 96 94 96 97 96 575
J Russell Hastings & St Leonards 95 99 95 96 92 98 575
G M Freeman Ramsgate & Dover 97 96 97 93 987 92 572
D Farnfield Ashford & District 93 97 99 93 96 93 571
R Farrant Ashford & District 96 94 92 96 97 95 570
P Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 94 93 95 94 95 96 567
J Twyford Croydon R & PC 90 96 98 93 93 95 565
Mrs P Webster Eastbourne 94 94 95 92 97 92 564

CLASS 'C'

Mrs S F Adair Ashford & District 94 92 91 97 95 95 564
J Lamont Ramsgate & Dover 93 89 96 94 97 94 563
D Austen Ramsgate & Dover 88 91 95 95 95 94 558
B Stiff Eastbourne 96 82 94 95 96 94 557
A Billings Uckfield Home Guard 92 88 92 94 91 90 547
J Hibbert Eastbourne 92 91 87 87 90 97 544

CLASS 'D'

Miss T Moore 5th Sussex Home Guard 86 83 91 92 95 89 536
Miss H Austen Ramsgate & Dover 91 93 90 86 85 89 534
K D Mengham 90 90 91 85 88 83 90 527
Miss S Kettle East Grinstead 88 86 83 91 88 89 525
G Stevenson East Grinstead 89 91 84 84 87 78 513
 

Competition 2 - Handicap

K I Adair Ashford & District 599.80
Mrs E Twyford Croydon R & PC 599.60
H Wilson Cuckfield 599.40
 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 198
Mrs N Smith Aldingbourne 198
 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

R Dowling Chichester 199
 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 198
 

Competition 6 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Juniors

R Dowling Chichester 199
 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

A Cornbill & N Mullins 1172 1st
R Dowling & P P Terry 1171 2nd
H Matheson & R French 1171 2nd
Mrs N Smith & G Smith 1169 4th
Miss L A Smallbone & Miss S Marshall 1167 5th
D Swain & A R Woolgar 1166 6th
Mrs S Thomas & G F Thomas 1163 7th
Miss D Russell & J Russell 1158 8th
W A Wells & G Ramsey 1154 9th
K I Adair & R Farrant 1150 10th
S Farrant & R Brown 1148 11th
D Farnfield & A Collins 1144 12th
G M Freeman & J Lamont 1135 13th
M Kettle & Miss S Kettle 1112 14th
 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

Mrs S F Adair & A Billings 1111 1st
D Austen & Miss H Austen 1092 2nd