Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

G Ramsey Cuckfield 100 97 97 97 99 99 589
P P Terry Chichester 96 97 98 97 100 99 587
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 98 99 98 97 97 97 586
D J Swain Bedford 95 97 99 98 96 97 582
Miss D Russell Hastings & St Leonards 98 97 97 97 96 96 581
Mrs S Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 97 95 98 97 97 96 580
H Matheson Chichester 99 94 98 98 96 95 580
W A Wells Cuckfield 95 94 98 98 98 96 579
Mrs P Webster Eastbourne 97 97 95 97 95 98 579
R Brown Buxted 94 95 96 100 98 95 578
A R Woolgar Southwick 98 94 94 96 97 98 577
Miss S Marshall Eastbourne 95 96 97 97 94 96 575
G F Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 95 96 96 97 97 92 573
G Smith Chichester 96 93 95 94 95 99 572
A J D Payne Cuckfield 90 97 96 96 96 97 572
J R Ward Horsham 93 93 96 94 93 95 564
D R V Parish Southwick 91 95 94 96 90 91 557

CLASS 'B'

M Kettle East Grinstead 98 99 100 100 100 97 594
K I Adair Ashford & District 97 96 97 100 96 99 585
A Vardon Salvo 100 97 94 99 96 98 584
R G Farrant Ashford & District 95 98 98 96 96 97 580
T Page Cuckfield 95 93 95 97 93 97 570
Miss Sh O'Neill Hastings & St Leonards 95 93 97 96 93 96 570
L Vines Cuckfield 97 96 96 95 91 95 570
T Budgen Edenbridge 95 93 94 97 95 95 569
D Farnfield Ashford & District 98 94 94 90 96 96 568
J Twyford Croydon R & PC 98 91 95 94 92 96 566
S Wright Ashford & District 95 94 94 96 93 93 565
Mrs E Twyford Croydon R & PC 94 92 94 96 96 92 564
Mrs S F Adair Ashford & District 91 91 97 94 96 94 563
Miss M Harrison Salvo 93 94 94 93 91 92 557
P Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 88 93 95 91 96 91 554

CLASS 'C'

B Stiff Eastbourne 95 95 95 94 93 94 566
D Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 90 94 94 94 96 93 561
J Ford Buxted 91 91 92 93 96 94 557
J Hibbert Eastbourne 94 90 92 88 78 99 541
R J Langfield Mayfield 85 90 90 94 92 85 536

CLASS 'D'

Mrs E Kettle East Grinstead 94 89 88 93 91 92 547
J Stephens Handcross 88 91 91 88 92 88 538
C Weller Buxted 70 80 75 86 81 81 473
 

Competition 2 - Handicap

M Kettle Ashford & District 607.56
A Vardon Salvo 605.00
D Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 601.80
 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 197
 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

M Kettle East Grinstead 200
 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

P P Terry Chichester 199
 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

G Ramsey & W A Wells 1168 1st
P Terry & H Matheson 1167 2nd
K I Adair & R G Farrant 1165 3rd
Miss L A Smallbone & Miss S Marshall 1161 4th
Mrs S Thomas & G F Thomas 1153 5th
L Vines & A D J Payne 1142 6th
A Vardon & Miss M Harrison 1141 7th
R Brown & J Ford 1135 8th