Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

Mrs S Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 96 96 98 97 99 98 584
W A Wells Cuckfield 97 96 95 96 98 98 580
T Noar Ashford & District 94 98 95 98 98 97 580
G Ramsey Cuckfield 97 97 95 96 99 96 580
K I Adair Ashford & District 96 95 98 97 99 95 580
R Brown Uckfield Home Guard 96 96 100 98 95 95 580
M Brain East Grinstead 98 94 97 98 97 94 578
R G Farrant Ashford & District 92 95 99 94 97 99 576
M Kettle East Grinstead 95 99 96 96 96 94 576
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 99 93 94 96 95 98 575
M Dowe Ashford & District 98 94 94 97 95 95 573
Miss D Russell Hastings & St Leonards 94 94 94 94 98 98 572
P Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 92 94 93 95 99 98 571
D J Swain Bedford 94 95 97 95 96 93 570
S Wright Ashford & District 94 95 95 97 95 92 568
G F Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 95 93 91 94 95 98 566
G Freeman Ramsgate & Dover 95 94 89 93 95 99 565
A R Woolgar Southwick 91 95 94 95 92 94 561
D R V Parish Southwick 93 93 93 95 89 96 559

CLASS 'B'

J Robinson Faversham 96 97 97 96 98 96 580
L Vines Cuckfield 96 96 93 96 97 96 574
Mrs S F Adair Ashford & District 95 97 97 94 95 96 574
Miss S Marshall Eastbourne 96 95 96 94 96 96 573
D Farnfield Ashford & District 97 93 96 95 95 95 571
Mrs P Webster Eastbourne 96 96 95 93 94 96 570
J Twyford Croydon R & PC 94 95 95 96 96 93 569
B Tonks East Grinstead 93 97 94 94 96 94 568
Mrs E Twyford Croydon R & PC 90 96 94 98 99 91 568
G Rowcroft East Grinstead 92 93 97 95 94 94 565
P J Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 96 92 90 92 97 96 563
A J D Payne Cuckfield 90 90 91 90 93 94 548

CLASS 'C'

Miss Sh O'Neill Hastings & St Leonards 95 96 99 96 94 99 579
D Robinson Faversham 94 95 93 94 96 97 569
J Lamont Ramsgate & Dover 94 95 95 96 96 93 569
D Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 90 95 92 98 96 93 564
Miss S Kettle East Grinstead 89 91 95 91 93 99 558
R T Goodall Eastbourne 89 93 92 93 92 93 552
R J Langfield Mayfield 87 87 95 93 93 95 550
B Stiff Eastbourne 90 93 91 89 92 95 550
G Fell East Grinstead 90 89 90 86 94 93 542
L Harris Southwick 91 92 85 92 80 81 521
J F Stephens Handcross 96 92 86 85 83 76 518

CLASS 'D'

Mrs E Kettle East Grinstead 91 88 90 83 92 95 539
J Hibbert Eastbourne 88 88 92 91 89 91 539
K D Mengham Eastbourne 93 86 94 89 88 88 538
 

Competition 2 - Handicap

Miss Sh O'Neill Hastings & St Leonards 609.60
J Robinson Faversham 606.40
J Lamont Ramsgate & Dover 604.40
 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Mrs S Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 197
 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

R Brown Uckfield Home Guard 198
 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

Mrs S Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 197
 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

G Ramsey & W A Wells 1160 1st
Miss L A Smallbone & Mrs S Thomas 1159 2nd
K I Adair & R G Farrant 1156 3rd
M Brain & M Kettle 1154 4th
T Noar & M Dowe 1153 5th
J Robinson & D Robinson 1149 6th
D Farnfield & Mrs S F Adair 1145 7th
Miss D Russell & S Wright 1140 8th
G F Thomas & Miss S Marshall 1139 9th
J Twyford & Mrs E Twyford 1137 10th
G Freeman & J Lamont 1134 11th
A J D Payne & L Vines 1122 12th
 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

Miss Sh O'Neill & D Whiteman 1143 1st
Miss S Kettle & Mrs E Kettle 1097 2nd