Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

A Meyers East Grinstead 99 100 98 99 99 100 595
R French Chichester 100 99 98 99 100 98 594
M Brain East Grinstead 98 98 95 98 96 100 585
G Smith Chichester 99 97 98 98 97 96 585
P Terry Chichester 99 96 97 99 95 98 584
Mrs N Smith Chichester 97 96 97 99 96 98 583
Mrs S Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 98 95 99 97 96 98 583
H Matheson Chichester 95 94 99 97 99 98 582
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 95 97 100 96 97 97 582
G Ramsey Cuckfield 97 94 100 95 95 99 580
M Kettle East Grinstead 95 96 98 96 96 98 579
W A Wells Cuckfield 96 95 93 96 99 99 578
R Brown Uckfield Home Guard 95 92 98 97 98 98 578
D J Swain Bedford 97 95 98 97 96 95 578
Miss D Russell Ashford & District 97 96 98 96 96 95 578
A J D Payne Cuckfield 97 94 93 97 96 100 577
J L Booker Southwick 97 95 97 94 97 95 575
G F Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 91 95 97 96 98 95 572
G Freeman Ramsgate & Dover 97 96 94 98 93 93 571
P Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 96 95 91 93 97 97 569
J R Ward Horsham 96 97 95 89 94 96 567

CLASS 'B'

J Twyford Croydon R&PC 95 97 97 96 97 97 579
I Payne East Grinstead 93 96 97 96 97 95 574
Mrs P Webster Eastbourne 96 93 98 94 95 97 573
S Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 91 93 96 96 95 99 570
D Robinson Faversham 95 97 95 94 95 93 569
L Vines Cuckfield 95 94 91 95 95 97 567
J Robinson Faversham 94 96 91 91 97 97 566
J Howard East Grinstead 95 95 93 97 91 95 566
G Rowcroft East Grinstead 89 96 92 96 89 96 558
B H Stiff Eastbourne 93 95 90 94 94 90 556
Mrs E J Twyford Croydon R&PC 85 95 96 91 89 92 548
R Woolgar Southwick - - - - - - -

CLASS 'C'

Miss S L Marshall Eastbourne 93 95 97 98 99 99 581
T Wilde East Grinstead 93 93 96 93 97 98 570
D Austen Ramsgate & Dover 95 94 96 94 94 97 570
J F Stephens Handcross 95 98 91 92 95 92 563
R T Goodall Eastbourne 94 91 91 97 93 96 562
Miss S Kettle East Grinstead 88 91 95 88 88 91 541

CLASS 'D'

Mrs E Kettle East Grinstead 92 92 92 97 93 96 562
N Humphries East Grinstead 97 96 93 91 92 82 551
G Gilbert East Grinstead 91 93 91 93 92 90 550
Mrs S Wilde East Grinstead 92 89 86 87 91 90 535
C Phillips East Grinstead 87 91 88 87 91 90 535
 

Competition 2 - Handicap

Mrs E Kettle East Grinstead 618.22
Miss S L Marshall Eastbourne 608.60
T Wilde East Grinstead 604.20
 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Miss S L Marshall Eastbourne 198
 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

A Meyers East Grinstead 199
R French Chichester 199
 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

W A Wells Cuckfield 198
 

Competition 6 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Juniors

N Humphries East Grinstead 193
 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

M Brain & A Meyers 1180 1st
R French & H Matheson 1176 2nd
Mrs N Smith & G Smith 1168 3rd
Mrs S Thomas & Miss L A Smallbone 1165 4th
P Terry & D Swain 1162 5th
W A Wells & G Ramsey 1158 6th
G F Thomas & Miss S L Marshall 1153 7th
R Brown & S Farrant 1148 8th
P Whiteman & Miss D Russell 1147 9th
A J D Payne & L Vines 1144 10th
G Freeman & D Austen 1141 11th
J Robinson & D Robinson 1135 12th
 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

T Wilde & C Phillips 1105 1st
Miss S Kettle & Mrs E Kettle 1103 2nd