Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 100 98 97 98 100 100 593
R French Chichester 98 98 100 99 98 98 591
P Terry Chichester 98 96 98 99 99 98 588
A Meyers East Grinstead 97 98 98 97 98 98 586
W A Wells Cuckfield 97 98 95 99 98 98 585
J L Booker Southwick 97 98 99 95 96 98 583
R Brown Uckfield Home Guard 96 97 98 99 94 99 583
M Dowe St Nicholas RC 95 99 97 93 99 98 581
M Brain East Grinstead 97 97 98 95 97 97 581
R Scholes Chichester 94 95 98 96 99 97 579
G Ramsey Cuckfield 97 96 97 98 93 97 578
Miss D Russell Ashford & District 96 96 95 95 96 97 575
S Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 97 91 93 95 97 96 569
T Green East Grinstead 94 95 92 94 96 94 565
D J Swain Bedford 94 90 96 93 93 94 560
H Matheson Chichester 93 91 96 94 91 92 557

CLASS 'B'

Mrs S Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 98 97 96 98 95 93 577
G F Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 92 95 95 96 98 99 575
M Kettle East Grinstead 95 97 95 92 97 99 575
J Howard East Grinstead 97 94 96 97 93 97 574
S Stolarski Hampton 93 94 93 95 96 98 569
T Wilde East Grinstead 92 95 95 93 97 97 569
L Vines Cuckfield 95 93 96 94 95 96 569
G Fell East Grinstead 96 93 95 93 95 95 567
G Mulcahy Uckfield Home Guard 97 92 93 93 93 97 565
G Rowcroft East Grinstead 95 93 92 93 94 97 564
J Twyford Croydon R&PC 92 95 95 92 97 93 564
A R Woolgar Southwick 94 95 95 93 91 91 559
R T Goodall Eastbourne 89 88 93 96 92 91 549
P Whiteman Hastings & St Leonards 88 92 91 92 92 89 544

CLASS 'C'

Mrs E Kettle East Grinstead 92 94 93 90 92 96 557
J F Stephens Handcross 91 93 92 92 93 89 550
B Stiff Eastbourne 88 88 91 98 94 89p 548

CLASS 'D'

Ms J Humphreys Eastbourne 88 86 84 82 87 90 517
 

Competition 2 - Handicap

G F Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 599.60
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 598.40
Mrs E Kettle East Grinstead 597.80
 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 200
 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

R French Chichester 199
 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 200
 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

P Terry & R Scholes 1167 1st
M Brain & A Meyers 1167 2nd
W A Wells & G Ramsey 1163 3rd
R Brown & S Farrant 1152 4th
Mrs S Thomas & G F Thomas 1152 5th
R French & H Matheson 1148 6th
M Kettle & T Wilde 1144 7th
D Swain & T Green 1125 8th