Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 99 100 98 95 99 99 590
R French Chichester 96 99 98 100 98 98 589
R Brown Uckfield Home Guard 97 98 99 99 98 97 588
W A Wells Cuckfield 97 99 98 98 96 99 587
Mrs S Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 98 95 97 99 98 99 586
G Ramsey Cuckfield 99 95 99 97 97 98 585
A Meyers East Grinstead 98 96 97 99 98 97 585
M Brain East Grinstead 98 97 96 96 99 97 583
K Adair Ashford & District 97 98 99 93 98 98 583
Miss D Russell Ashford & District 96 99 96 96 97 93 577
A J D Payne Cuckfield 97 95 97 92 94 96 571

CLASS 'B'

D White East Grinstead 98 96 95 98 96 99 582
C Phillips East Grinstead 97 97 96 95 97 99 581
Miss S Marshall Eastbourne 96 96 94 96 94 97 573
J Twyford Croydon R&PC 94 91 98 96 95 97 571
E Beddy Ashford & District 97 91 96 94 94 98 570
L Vines Cuckfield 95 97 92 93 93 963 566
P Locke Lingfield & Dormansland 94 96 98 91 92 95 566
T Wilde East Grinstead 92 99 94 90 94 96 565
M Kettle East Grinstead 95 97 95 95 90 91 563
J Allen East Grinstead 89 92 98 94 92 97 562
A R Woolgar Southwick 91 83 94 93 98 95 554
S Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 91 91 92 91 97 92 554
Mrs E Twyford Croydon R&PC 91 94 90 92 91 95 553
B Stiff Eastbourne 92 90 94 90 94 89 549
S Scott Carshalton RC 90 94 93 89 94 84 544

CLASS 'C'

G Rowcroft East Grinstead 96 95 95 90 93 92 561
Mrs S Adair Ashford & District 94 94 93 94 94 91 560
Mrs S Wilde East Grinstead 96 96 93 87 95 92 559
R Goodall Eastbourne 95 93 91 88 89 96 552
J F Stephens Handcross 92 88 92 88 94 97 551
Mrs E Kettle East Grinstead 87 94 95 92 93 90 551
R J Langfield Mayfield 91 90 92 90 85 87 535

CLASS 'D'

Ms J Humphreys Eastbourne 88 89 89 91 93 94 544
C White East Grinstead 89 90 84 95 90 86 534
Mrs Z Recek East Grinstead 84 83 85 85 88 87 512
 

Competition 2 - Handicap

Mrs J Humphreys Eastbourne 607.60
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 600.20
Mrs S Thomas Dumfries 599.98
 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 199
 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

R French Chichester 198
R Brown Uckfield Home Guard 198
 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 199
 

Competition 6 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Juniors

C White East Grinstead 179
 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

Miss L A Smallbone & Mrs S Thomas 1176 1st
W A Wells & G Ramsey 1172 2nd
A Meyers & M Brain 1168 3rd
K Adair & E Beddy 1153 4th
D White & M Kettle 1145 5th
R Brown & S Farrant 1142 6th
A J D Payne & L Vines 1137 7th
 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

G Rowcroft & Mrs S Wilde 1120 1st
Mrs E Kettle & Mrs Z Recek 1063 2nd