Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 99 98 98 99 99 95 588
M Brain East Grinstead 99 98 98 97 96 98 586
W A Wells Cuckfield 98 96 98 98 99 96 585
A Meyers East Grinstead 97 97 100 97 97 96 584
D Swain Bedford 96 95 97 95 99 97 579
T Wilde East Grinstead 95 95 95 97 97 96 575
D White East Grinstead 92 98 93 95 97 99 574
R Brown Uckfield Home Guard 96 96 96 94 97 95 574
Miss D Russell Ashford & District 94 94 96 93 97 98 572
S Solarski Hampton 92 96 94 98 95 95 570
T Green East Grinstead 95 93 96 93 94 91 562

CLASS 'B'

Miss S Marshall Eastbourne 94 98 96 95 98 96 577
G Mulcahey Uckfield Home Guard 95 95 100 91 97 98 576
A R Woolgar Southwick 97 94 97 93 98 96 575
A J D Payne Cuckfield 95 94 95 96 97 95 572
D Panchaud Croydon 95 97 96 97 94 93 572
J Kruger Eastbourne 94 94 96 95 98 94 571
S Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 95 93 95 93 97 93 566
L Vines Cuckfield 94 95 95 95 90 94 563
Miss E Harman Uckfield Home Guard 94 94 95 93 90 91 557
B H Stiff Eastbourne 92 98 94 95 91 86 556
J Twyford Croydon R&PC 85 91 91 93 97 89 546
J F Stephens Handcross 89 88 90 93 89 91 540

CLASS 'C'

Mrs S Wilde East Grinstead 96 96 93 96 98 95 574
M Kettle East Grinstead 93 94 92 93 96 96 564
G Rowcroft East Grinstead 96 93 94 94 91 94 562
R Goodall Eastbourne 93 91 90 94 94 95 557
Mrs E Twyford Croydon R&PC 92 92 90 93 94 91 552
Mrs D Hurnall Uckfield Home Guard 85 88 88 91 87 92 531

CLASS 'D'

Mrs E Kettle East Grinstead 93 91 93 94 92 93 556
Mrs J Humphreys Eastbourne 85 91 85 87 94 83 525
L Chappell East Grinstead 86 88 86 85 87 82 514
Ms D Marchant Eastbourne 84 83 78 84 81 87 497
 

Competition 2 - Handicap

L Chappell East Grinstead 610.60
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 604.20
Mrs S Wilde East Grinstead 602.80
 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 197
 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

M Brain East Grinstead 197
A Meyers East Grinstead 197
 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 197
M Brain East Grinstead 197
 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

A Meyers & M Brain 1170 1st
Miss L A Smallbone & J Kruger 1159 2nd
R Brown & G Mulcahey 1150 3rd
A J D Payne & L Vines 1135 4th
Miss E Harman & S Farrant 1123 5th
 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

Mrs E Kettle & M Kettle 1120 1st
Mrs J Humphreys & Ms D Marchant 1022 2nd