Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

A Meyers East Grinstead 98 97 98 99 100 100 592
R French Chichester 97 97 99 98 97 98 586
Miss S Kirk Tunbridge Wells 96 100 98 96 98 95 583
D White East Grinstead 98 99 96 95 98 96 582
A Cornbill Southwick 96 96 94 98 100 97 581
R Brown Uckfield Home Guard 97 96 96 96 98 97 580
T Wilde East Grinstead 94 95 98 98 96 98 579
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 98 96 94 94 97 98 577
D J Swain Bedford 97 97 96 96 95 95 576
M H Brain East Grinstead 94 94 97 97 98 95 575
W A Wells Cuckfield 95 84 97 96 97 98 567

CLASS 'B'

B George Galley Hill 97 99 99 99 97 97 588
F Marshall Southwick 95 93 97 98 100 98 581
Miss S Marshall Eastbourne 94 97 97 97 98 97 580
G Mulcahy Uckfield Home Guard 96 97 96 95 95 97 576
L Vines Cuckfield 95 98 94 95 97 95 574
J Twyford Croydon R&PC 96 96 96 93 93 98 572
S Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 93 92 94 96 94 99 568
I Strotten Aldingbourne 93 92 95 96 94 95 565
G F Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 92 94 95 95 95 94 565
Mrs S Wilde East Grinstead 94 95 93 92 97 93 564
J F Stephens Handcross 91 93 95 97 98 90 564
A R Woolgar Southwick 90 95 96 92 94 92 559
B H Stiff Eastbourne 92 94 95 90 94 93 558
P Ashby Five Ashes 94 94 88 92 89 91 548

CLASS 'C'

Miss S Kettle East Grinstead 97 94 93 97 95 94 570
Mrs E Twyford Croydon R&PC 96 96 96 95 96 90 569
T Green East Grinstead 96 91 92 92 96 99 566
Mrs S Thomas Uckfield Home Guard 92 94 94 96 94 96 566
G Rowcroft East Grinstead 92 93 95 92 94 95 561
G Christopherson East Grinstead 90 90 90 95 97 96 558
M Mepham Five Ashes 95 92 91 93 93 92 556
R Lelliott Aldingbourne 98 91 90 92 91 93 555
J Howard East Grinstead 90 92 88 90 94 92 546
M Cooper Uckfield Home Guard 95 93 90 87 86 92 543
A French Chichester 89 92 90 89 89 93 542
S Strotten Aldingbourne 90 88 79 88 91 88 524

CLASS 'D'

M Kettle East Grinstead 97 93 96 89 92 90 557
Mrs E Kettle East Grinstead 91 96 92 93 89 92 553
R Goodall Eastbourne 91 94 92 91 92 89 549
 

Competition 2 - Handicap

Miss S Kettle East Grinstead 606.00
B George Galley Hill 604.80
M Kettle East Grinstead 603.02
 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Mrs S Kirk Tunbridge Wells 196
 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

A Meyers East Grinstead 200
 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

B George Galley Hill 198
 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

A Meyers & D White 1174 1st
Miss L A Smallbone & Miss S Marshall 1157 2nd
T Wilde & M H Brain 1154 3rd
R Brown & S Farrant 1148 4th
F Marshall & A R Woolgar 1140 5th
M Mepham & P Ashby 1104 6th
 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

Mrs S Thomas & M Kettle 1123 1st
Miss S Kettle & Mrs E Kettle 1123 2nd
R Lelliott & S Strotten 1079 3rd