Competition 1 Grand Aggregate

CLASS 'A'

R Brown Uckfield Home Guard 97 99 99 99 99 96 589
R French Chichester 96 99 99 97 99 97 587
H Matheson Chichester 97 99 99 98 95 97 585
M H Brain East Grinstead 98 97 99 95 96 99 584
A Meyers East Grinstead 96 98 99 97 98 96 584
A Cornbill Southwick 99 97 98 96 96 97 583
Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 96 99 96 96 98 96 581
T Wilde East Grinstead 96 98 97 97 97 96 581
D J Swain Bedford 95 96 98 96 97 98 580
Miss D Russell Ashford 96 99 94 98 97 96 580
P Duxbury Wimbledon Park 94 96 98 97 97 97 579
W A Wells Cuckfield 96 94 99 97 96 97 579
J Kruger Eastbourne 96 93 99 98 96 95 577
D White East Grinstead 94 97 98 97 96 95 577
Mrs S Thomas Dumfries 97 94 94 97 98 96 576
P Terry MJM Fittleworth 88 97 98 95 97 95 570

CLASS 'B'

T Green East Grinstead 96 97 96 97 99 94 579
F Marshall Southwick 96 95 96 98 96 97 578
M Kettle East Grinstead 94 95 96 97 96 96 577
J Twyford Croydon R&PC 98 96 96 96 93 93 572
Miss S Marshall Eastbourne 94 94 93 94 97 97 569
S Farrant Uckfield Home Guard 93 92 98 97 94 94 568
G Rowcroft East Grinstead 95 96 93 93 94 93 564
L Vines Cuckfield 90 94 96 93 92 95 560
P Ashby Five Ashes 92 91 90 93 94 92 552
A R Woolgar Southwick 89 88 92 87 93 98 547
J F Stephens Handcross 94 88 81 93 90 86 532

CLASS 'C'

Mrs S Wilde East Grinstead 97 93 95 94 92 95 566
Miss S Kettle East Grinstead 96 93 94 96 94 91 564
G Christopherson East Grinstead 91 93 96 94 94 94 562
M Mepham Five Ashes 92 92 93 93 95 96 561
Mrs E Twyford Croydon R&PC 86 91 91 91 94 94 547

CLASS 'D'

Mrs E Kettle East Grinstead 93 93 93 91 93 92 555
B H Stiff Eastbourne 92 95 97 89 88 88 549
Miss H Mepham Five Ashes 79 87 92 91 83 96 528
 

Competition 2 - Handicap

T Green East Grinstead 607.20
M Kettle East Grinstead 599.20
Miss S Kettle East Grinstead 596.10
 

Competition 3 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Ladies

Miss L A Smallbone Eastbourne 195
Miss D Russell Ashford 195
 

Competition 4 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Gentlemen

R Brown Uckfield Home Guard 198
 

Competition 5 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Veterans

H Matheson MJM Fittleworth 197
J Kruger Eastbourne 197
 

Competition 6 - Best card of the day ex 200 - Juniors

F Marshall Southwick 194
 

Competition 7 - Open Pairs ex 1200

R French & H Matheson 1172 1st
M H Brain & T Wilde 1165 2nd
A Meyers & D White 1161 3rd
R Brown & S Farrant 1157 4th
T Green & M Kettle 1156 5th
M Mepham & P Ashby 1113 6th
 

Competition 8 - C & D Pairs ex 1200

Miss S Kettle & Mrs E Kettle 1119 1st